2018-19 Track & Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Track & Field Staff

  • Brian Etelman
    Head Coach

    Brian Etelman

  • Rachel McFarlane
    Assistant Coach (Distance)

    Rachel McFarlane

  • Alexus Jimson-Miller
    Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps)

    Alexus Jimson-Miller

  • Nate Brown
    Assistant Coach (Throws)

    Nate Brown

  • Anna Farello
    Mental Skills Consultant

    Anna Farello

2018-19 Track & Field Roster
Image Full Name Pos. Academic Year Hometown / High School
Lauren Alsko Lauren Alsko Distance Fr. Dublin, Ohio / Hilliard Davidson
Maddie Aul Maddie Aul Distance Fr. Yorktown, Ind. / Yorktown
Kennedy Batts Kennedy Batts Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
Bryeana Byrdsong Bryeana Byrdsong Sprints Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
Jada Caldwell Jada Caldwell Throws So. Westfield, Ind. / Westfield
Princess Carter Princess Carter Throws So. Indianapolis, Ind. / Lawrence North
Paris Carver Paris Carver Sprints So. Fishers, Ind. / Fishers
Karleigh Conner Karleigh Conner Distance Fr. Maineville, Ohio / Kings
Hannah Cummings Hannah Cummings Distance Jr. Ann Arbor, Mich. / Saline
Emma Cunningham Emma Cunningham Distance Fr. West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Abby Denham Abby Denham Throws So. Switz City, Ind. / White River Valley
Stella East Stella East Throws Fr. Muncie, Ind. / Delta
Cayla Eckenroth Cayla Eckenroth Distance So. Novi, Mich. / Northville
Megan Graves Megan Graves Throws Jr. Fishers, Ind. / Fishers
Jasmine Harris Jasmine Harris Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Moreland Hills, Ohio / Orange
Megan Hedrick Meghan Hedrick Sprints/Distance Fr. Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Dejah Johnson Dejah Johnson Sprints So. Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
Amber Jones Amber Jones Sprints Jr. Matteson, Ill. / Rich South
Photo Place Holder Madison Kiser S/MD R-Fr. Royal Center, Ind. / Pioneer High School
Peyton Kneadler Peyton Kneadler Distance Jr. Monticello, Ind. / Twin Lakes
Michelle Lehmann Michelle Lehmann Sprints/Jumps R-Fr. Columbus, Ohio / Bishop Watterson
Regan Lewis Regan Lewis Jumps Sr. Greenfield, Ind. / Greenfield-Central
Ivy McKee Ivy McKee Sprints/Jumps So. Columbus, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
MaQuila Norman MaQuila Norman Sprints So. Garfield Heights, Ohio / Lutheran West
Aubrey Norris Aubrey Norris Distance Fr. Parker City, Ind. / Monroe Central
Hailey Peters Hailley Peters Jumps/Multis So. Seymour, Ind. / Trinity Lutheran
Maritza Rodriguez Maritza Rodriguez Distance Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Ben Davis
Meliza Rodriguez Meliza Rodriguez Distance Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Ben Davis
Jazmin Smith Jazmin Smith Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio / North College Hill
Peyton Stewart Peyton Stewart Sprints Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Lawrence North
Brooke Talhelm Brooke Talhelm Distance Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Franklin Central
Emmaline Tarsa Emmalyne Tarsa Distance So. Traverse City, Mich. / St. Francis
Anasja Troutman Anasja Troutman Sprints/Hurdles So. Chesterland, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Kelsey Walters Kelsey Walters Throws Jr. Troy, Ohio / Troy
Wambui Watene Wambui Watene Sprints/Hurdles So. Columbus, Ohio / Dublin Coffman
Jamie Wells Jamie Wells Distance Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
Lauren Whitehouse Lauren Whitehouse Distance Jr. Mahomet, Ill. / Mahomet-Seymour
Karlie Zumbro Karlie Zumbro Multis/Hurdles Fr. Zanesville, Ohio / John Glen

Track & Field Staff

Track & Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Brian Etelman Brian Etelman Head Coach
Rachel McFarlane Rachel McFarlane Assistant Coach (Distance)
Alexus Jimson-Miller Alexus Jimson-Miller Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps)
Nate Brown Nate Brown Assistant Coach (Throws)
Anna Farello Anna Farello Mental Skills Consultant

Track & Field Staff