Ball State University Athletics
Miami (Ohio) vs Ball St.
Miami (Ohio)
(11-4, 7-1)


Ball St.
(3-12, 1-7)
| Team | 1st half 1 | 2nd half 2 | 3rd half 3 | 4th half 4 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scoring Summary
- | - | - | - | - | MIAMI (O | BALL ST. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:26 | ![]() | Maggie Reed | Assisted by: Justina Intzes | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Maggie Reed (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Justina Intzes | 1 | 0 |
| 2:06 | ![]() | Bet Gifra | Unassisted | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Bet Gifra | 2 | 0 |
| 14:36 | ![]() | Sloane Wearren | Assisted by: Kylie Coughlin | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Sloane Wearren, Assist by Kylie Coughlin | 3 | 0 |
| 17:10 | ![]() | Justina Intzes | Unassisted | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Justina Intzes | 4 | 0 |
| 31:37 | ![]() | Justina Intzes | Assisted by: Mireia Gifra | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Justina Intzes, Assist by Mireia Gifra | 5 | 0 |
| 35:46 | ![]() | AC Kosek | Assisted by: Finley Payne | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) AC Kosek, Assist by Finley Payne | 6 | 0 |
| 37:57 | ![]() | Malena Sabez | Assisted by: Kylie Coughlin , Judit Garcia Gregori | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Malena Sabez, Assist by Kylie Coughlin and Judit Garcia Gregori | 7 | 0 |
| 45:54 | ![]() | Sloane Wearren | Unassisted | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Sloane Wearren | 8 | 0 |
| 57:45 | ![]() | Malena Sabez | Assisted by: Kylie Coughlin , Judit Garcia Gregori | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Malena Sabez, Assist by Kylie Coughlin and Judit Garcia Gregori | 9 | 0 |
| 58:48 | ![]() | Judit Garcia Gregori | Unassisted | GOAL by Miami (Ohio) Judit Garcia Gregori | 10 | 0 |
Team Statistics
- | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shots | |||||
![]() | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 28 (21) |
![]() | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 (2) |
Saves | |||||
![]() | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
![]() | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
Penalty Corners | |||||
![]() | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 |
![]() | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Fouls | |||||
![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| () Shots On Goal. | |||||
Cautions & Ejections
![]() | 47:45 | #1 Sloane Wearren |
Miami (Ohio)


Ball St.

Macarena Gonzalez at goalie for Miami (Ohio).

Carleigh HOFELICH at goalie for Ball St..
1

0:26

0
2

2:06

0

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Maggie Reed, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Maggie Reed, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.

Penalty corner by Ball St. Jade Vandevoorde [4:42].

Shot by Ball St. Jemimah Kriechelberg, Blocked.





Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [6:02].



Penalty corner by Ball St. Jade Vandevoorde [6:54].















Penalty corner by Ball St. Sage Pilarski [11:21].

Shot by Ball St. Jemimah Kriechelberg, Save (by goalie) Macarena Gonzalez.



Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [12:56].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Malena Sabez, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.


Shot by Miami (Ohio) Sloane Wearren, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [14:30].
3

14:36

0
15:00
End of PeriodMiami (Ohio)


Ball St.

Start of 2nd period [15:00].

For Miami (Ohio): #1 Sloane Wearren, #3 Kylie Coughlin, #4 Maggie Reed, #7 Justina Intzes, #12 AC Kosek, #14 Lucia Ventos, #16 Bet Gifra, #22 Mireia Gifra, #25 Malena Sabez, #33 Macarena Gonzalez, #50 Maxima Aguirregc.

For Ball St.: #2 Avery Lasky, #4 Emily Kate Covert, #5 Jade Vandevoorde, #9 Caity MCGOUGH, #10 Emalene HARTER, #11 Julia VERRATTI, #13 Lauren LEWIS, #19 Jemimah Kriechelberg, #20 Braiden Scheffler, #21 GiGi Ranoldo, #75 Carleigh HOFELICH.
4

17:10

0

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Sophia Borghese, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.



Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Lucia Ventos [20:12].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Sloane Wearren, Wide.















Shot by Miami (Ohio) Meg Canfield, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.















Shot by Miami (Ohio) Maxima Aguirregc, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.
Miami (Ohio)


Ball St.

Start of 3rd period [30:00].

For Miami (Ohio): #1 Sloane Wearren, #3 Kylie Coughlin, #4 Maggie Reed, #7 Justina Intzes, #12 AC Kosek, #14 Lucia Ventos, #16 Bet Gifra, #22 Mireia Gifra, #25 Malena Sabez, #33 Macarena Gonzalez.

For Ball St.: #2 Avery Lasky, #4 Emily Kate Covert, #5 Jade Vandevoorde, #9 Caity MCGOUGH, #10 Emalene HARTER, #11 Julia VERRATTI, #13 Lauren LEWIS, #19 Jemimah Kriechelberg, #20 Braiden Scheffler, #21 GiGi Ranoldo, #75 Carleigh HOFELICH.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [31:08].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Maxima Aguirregc, High.
5

31:37

0

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Bet Gifra, Blocked.



6

35:46

0








Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [37:21].

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [37:40].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Malena Sabez, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [37:56].
7

37:57

0










Shot by Miami (Ohio) Judit Garcia Gregori, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.








Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [41:55].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Justina Intzes, High.



45:00
End of PeriodMiami (Ohio)


Ball St.

Start of 4th period [45:00].

For Ball St.: #2 Avery Lasky, #4 Emily Kate Covert, #5 Jade Vandevoorde, #9 Caity MCGOUGH, #10 Emalene HARTER, #11 Julia VERRATTI, #13 Lauren LEWIS, #19 Jemimah Kriechelberg, #20 Braiden Scheffler, #21 GiGi Ranoldo, #75 Carleigh HOFELICH.

For Miami (Ohio): #1 Sloane Wearren, #3 Kylie Coughlin, #4 Maggie Reed, #7 Justina Intzes, #12 AC Kosek, #14 Lucia Ventos, #16 Bet Gifra, #22 Mireia Gifra, #25 Malena Sabez, #33 Macarena Gonzalez, #50 Maxima Aguirregc.
8

45:54

0

Green card on Miami (Ohio) Sloane Wearren.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [47:46].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Justina Intzes, Save (by goalie) Carleigh HOFELICH.

Shot by Miami (Ohio) AC Kosek, Wide.











Penalty corner by Ball St. Isabella Fölster [54:25].

Shot by Ball St. Lauren LEWIS, Save (by goalie) Macarena Gonzalez.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [56:40].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Malena Sabez, Blocked.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [56:50].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Malena Sabez, Defensive Save by Lauren LEWIS.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [57:08].

Shot by Miami (Ohio) Maxima Aguirregc, Blocked.

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [57:33].

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [57:40].
9

57:45

0

Penalty corner by Miami (Ohio) Kylie Coughlin [58:43].
10

58:48

0
60:00
End of Period
Miami (Ohio)

Starters | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WEARREN, SLOANE | M | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | COUGHLIN, KYLIE | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | REED, MAGGIE | M | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | INTZES, JUSTINA | M | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | KOSEK, AC | M | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | VENTOS, LUCIA | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | GIFRA, BET | F | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | GIFRA, MIREIA | B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | SABEZ, MALENA | B | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 33 | GONZALEZ, MACARENA | GK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 50 | AGUIRREGC, MAXIMA | M | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Substitutes | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | BORGHESE, SOPHIA | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | SCHUMACHER, ELENA | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | SCARLATTI, TOTO | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | CLAYTON, ELLA | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | PAYNE, FINLEY | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | OLIN, VIRGINIA | M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | GREGORI, JUDIT GARCIA | M | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | CANFIELD, MEG | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 28 | LAWN, JILLY | B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Totals | 28 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||||

Goalkeeping Statistics

| 33 | GONZALEZ, MACARENA | 60:00 | 0 | 2 |
Totals | 0 | 2 |

Ball St.

Starters | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | ![]() | MF/D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | ![]() | B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19 | ![]() | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | ![]() | F/M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 75 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
Substitutes | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | ![]() | MF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | ![]() | MF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | ![]() | MF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | ![]() | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | ![]() | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | ![]() | F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Totals | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||

Goalkeeping Statistics

| 75 | ![]() | 60:00 | 10 | 10 |
Totals | 10 | 10 |



















