Licensed to Ball State University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/8/2014 03:59 PM
                            BSU vs MIAMI - 2/8/2014                            
                             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY                             
                          SWIMMING AND DIVING 2013-14                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'B'                                3:34.19   11  
     1) PRODOEHL, JACOB SO              2) CROCKETT, SAM JR               
     3) FLESSNER, SAM SR                4) NERI, SEAN SO                  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  3:34.88    4  
     1) SULLENBARGER, ANDREW JR         2) SNARE, CONNER JR               
     3) THARP, ANDREW SR                4) SMITH, COLE SO                 
  3 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                                3:38.27    2  
     1) KLINE, MICHAEL SR               2) MCNAMARA, BRYAN FR             
     3) JELEN, MAXIMILIAN FR            4) STRAUSS, JOHN FR               
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                                  3:42.19  
     1) KISINGER, LOGAN FR              2) PRATHER, MITCHELL FR           
     3) BARTON, TANNER FR               4) GREEN, AUSTIN FR               
  5 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                                 x3:49.50  
     1) WATTERS, CAMERON SR             2) ECKERT, JACOB FR               
     3) RIDGE, BRADLEY FR               4) RODRIGUEZ, NICK FR             
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DIETER, CHRISTOPHER       SO MIAMI (OHIO)                  10:01.58    9  
  2 LAMB, ANDY                JR BALL STATE                    10:12.71    4  
  3 MIDDLETON, JAMES          FR BALL STATE                    10:19.38    3  
  4 RIGALI, MATTHEW           FR MIAMI (OHIO)                  10:20.13    2  
  5 BAUMGARTNER, JOSEPH       JR MIAMI (OHIO)                  10:56.81    1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAVANAUGH, MICHAEL        SR MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:44.33    9  
  2 MCNAMARA, BRYAN           FR MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:46.89    4  
  3 FENNIG, NEAL              JR BALL STATE                     1:48.75    3  
  4 BADER, EVAN               SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:49.30    2  
  5 OAKS, MICHAEL             SR BALL STATE                     1:49.31    1  
  6 RIDGE, BRADLEY            FR BALL STATE                     1:58.60  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 KISINGER, LOGAN           FR BALL STATE                       21.94    9  
  2 CASHMAN, CONNOR           FR MIAMI (OHIO)                     22.03    4  
  3 STRAUSS, JOHN             FR MIAMI (OHIO)                     22.08    3  
  4 SMITH, COLE               SO BALL STATE                       22.18    2  
  5 OLSON, WILL               SR MIAMI (OHIO)                     22.27    1  
  6 RODRIGUEZ, NICK           FR BALL STATE                       22.47  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JELEN, MAXIMILIAN         FR MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:59.20    9  
  2 UNAMBOOWE, HESHAN         SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   2:01.33    4  
  3 CROCKETT, SAM             JR MIAMI (OHIO)                   2:01.87    3  
  4 BARTON, TANNER            FR BALL STATE                     2:02.90    2  
  5 SNARE, CONNER             JR BALL STATE                     2:08.22    1  
  6 HALE, TUCKER              SR BALL STATE                     2:08.65  
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NASH, MICHAEL             SO MIAMI (OHIO)                    346.50    9  
  2 SARGENT, SEAN             FR MIAMI (OHIO)                    310.95    4  
  3 BREHMER, JACOB            SR BALL STATE                      294.23    3  
  4 FRYMAN, COLE              SO MIAMI (OHIO)                    268.88    2  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THARP, ANDREW             SR BALL STATE                     1:52.40    9  
  2 MINDERLEIN, SEAN          SR MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:56.97    4  
  3 STALEY, DAVIS             SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:57.00    3  
  4 BARTON, TANNER            FR BALL STATE                     1:57.05    2  
  5 ECKERT, JACOB             FR BALL STATE                     2:02.31    1  
  6 FLESSNER, SAM             SR MIAMI (OHIO)                   2:03.31  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PRODOEHL, JACOB           SO MIAMI (OHIO)                     47.83    9  
  2 GREEN, AUSTIN             FR BALL STATE                       47.96    4  
  3 OAKS, MICHAEL             SR BALL STATE                       48.49    3  
  4 DIETER, CHRISTOPHER       SO MIAMI (OHIO)                     48.53    2  
  5 FENNIG, NEAL              JR BALL STATE                       48.97    1  
  6 BADER, EVAN               SO MIAMI (OHIO)                     49.83  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NERI, SEAN                SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:54.59    9  
  2 STAFFORD, GRANT           FR MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:55.29    4  
  3 KLINE, MICHAEL            SR MIAMI (OHIO)                   1:57.79    3  
  4 SULLENBARGER, ANDREW      JR BALL STATE                     1:59.19    2  
  5 HALE, TUCKER              SR BALL STATE                     2:02.59    1  
  6 WATTERS, CAMERON          SR BALL STATE                     2:04.90  
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MCNAMARA, BRYAN           FR MIAMI (OHIO)                   4:50.04    9  
  2 LAMB, ANDY                JR BALL STATE                     4:56.92    4  
  3 MIDDLETON, JAMES          FR BALL STATE                     4:58.07    3  
  4 STALEY, DAVIS             SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   5:09.05    2  
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BREHMER, JACOB            SR BALL STATE                      329.10    9  
 -- NASH, MICHAEL             SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   X303.68  
 -- FRYMAN, COLE              SO MIAMI (OHIO)                   X293.78  
 -- SARGENT, SEAN             FR MIAMI (OHIO)                   X263.25  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SNARE, CONNER             JR BALL STATE                     2:18.70    9  
  2 PRATHER, MITCHELL         FR BALL STATE                     2:24.29    4  
  3 ECKERT, JACOB             FR BALL STATE                     2:24.87    3  
 -- OLSON, WILL               SR MIAMI (OHIO)                  X2:13.93  
 -- CAVANAUGH, MICHAEL        SR MIAMI (OHIO)                  X2:16.18  
 -- FLESSNER, SAM             SR MIAMI (OHIO)                  X2:24.19  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                                1:26.07   11  
     1) BAUMGARTNER, JOSEPH JR          2) PRODOEHL, JACOB SO             
     3) STAFFORD, GRANT FR              4) STRAUSS, JOHN FR               
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  1:26.27    4  
     1) KISINGER, LOGAN FR              2) OAKS, MICHAEL SR               
     3) GREEN, AUSTIN FR                4) SMITH, COLE SO                 
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                                  1:29.83    2  
     1) LAMB, ANDY JR                   2) THARP, ANDREW SR               
     3) FENNIG, NEAL JR                 4) SULLENBARGER, ANDREW JR        
  4 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'B'                                1:30.30  
     1) DIETER, CHRISTOPHER SO          2) UNAMBOOWE, HESHAN SO           
     3) RIGALI, MATTHEW FR              4) CASHMAN, CONNOR FR             
  5 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'C'                               x1:31.66  
     1) NERI, SEAN SO                   2) BADER, EVAN SO                 
     3) CROCKETT, SAM JR                4) MINDERLEIN, SEAN SR            
  6 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                                 x1:31.92  
     1) HALE, TUCKER SR                 2) RIDGE, BRADLEY FR              
     3) MIDDLETON, JAMES FR             4) RODRIGUEZ, NICK FR             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             135   2. Ball State University                93