Licensed to Ball State University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/1/2014 03:54 PM
                       Ball State vs Buffalo - 2/1/2014                        
               Ball State University Swimming and Diving 2013-14               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BUFFALO, STATE UNIVERSITY OF N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:38.01   11  
     1) JENSEN, ERIC FR                 2) NORD, JOHN L JR                
     3) CULVER, ERIC R SR               4) COLE, ANDREW R FR              
       24.97    27.49    24.10    21.45                                    
  2 BUFFALO, STATE UNIVERSITY OF N-NI  'C'                 NT    1:38.02    4  
     1) BITARA, MATTHEW M FR            2) LANZI, ANTONIO J SO            
     3) PATRUM, BILLY D SO              4) DURRENCE, AARON C FR           
       25.41    27.42    24.10    21.09                                    
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    1:39.48    2  
     1) HALE, TUCKER M SR               2) SNARE, CONNER N JR             
     3) THARP, DREW W SR                4) SMITH, COLE A SO               
       26.50    28.58    23.13    21.27                                    
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    1:41.82  
     1) KISINGER, LOGAN L FR            2) PRATHER, MITCH R FR            
     3) BARTON, TANNER F FR             4) GREEN, AUSTIN B FR             
       26.43    30.18    23.41    21.80                                    
  5 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:45.17  
     1) WATTERS, CAM W SR               2) ECKERT, JACOB FR               
     3) RIDGE, BRADLEY J FR             4) FENNIG, NEAL P JR              
       27.41    30.26    25.49    22.01                                    
 -- BUFFALO, STATE UNIVERSITY OF N-NI  'A'                 NT         DQ  
     1) DUGAN, MIKE R SR                2) HUANG, SCOTT FR                
     3) FORRESTER, ERIC R JR            4) STEELE, TOMMY A SR             
       23.49    26.14    22.90    21.15                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'CONNOR, DANIEL J        SR BUFFALO-NI                NT    9:28.77    9  
      26.91   28.43   28.31   28.51   28.54   28.51   28.61   28.72
      28.72   28.56   28.72   29.00   28.77   28.62   28.62   28.50
      28.46   28.37   28.19   27.70                                
  2 ZYNIECKI, REID M          FR BUFFALO-NI                NT    9:42.59    4  
      25.55   28.01   28.79   29.15   29.12   29.14   29.63   29.78
      29.93   30.09   29.77   29.83   29.65   29.95   29.68   29.46
      29.60   29.27   28.77   27.42                                
  3 CAFFEE, BILL R            SO BUFFALO-NI                NT    9:43.52    3  
      26.55   28.81   29.08   29.31   29.43   29.59   29.94   29.59
      29.31   29.37   29.05   29.60   29.30   29.62   29.41   29.46
      29.49   29.58   29.46   27.57                                
  4 MIDDLETON, JD D           FR BALL STATE-IN             NT   10:19.01    2  
      27.63   30.82   31.15   31.23   31.42   31.03   31.22   31.05
      31.06   31.11   31.24   31.36   31.31   31.41   31.40   31.25
      31.35   31.14   31.13   29.70                                
  5 LAMB, ANDY R              JR BALL STATE-IN             NT   10:24.64    1  
      27.42   30.29   30.63   31.00   31.18   31.33   31.39   31.54
      31.23   31.45   31.50   31.47   31.73   31.87   31.94   32.09
      31.83   31.90   31.62   31.23                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BITARA, MATTHEW M         FR BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:44.63    9  
    1:51.95                                                        
  2 DURRENCE, AARON C         FR BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:45.82    4  
      24.08   26.21   27.63   27.90                                
  3 OAKS, MICHAEL S           SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:47.12    3  
      25.11   27.18   27.84   26.99                                
  4 STEELE, TOMMY A           SR BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:47.87    2  
      24.27   27.22   28.45   27.93                                
  5 FENNIG, NEAL P            JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:47.89    1  
      25.03   27.80   28.13   26.93                                
  6 ECKERT, JACOB             FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:54.40  
      26.19   28.77   29.60   29.84                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JENSEN, ERIC              FR BUFFALO-NI                NT      53.38    9  
      26.05   27.33                                                
  2 HUANG, SCOTT              FR BUFFALO-NI                NT      53.53    4  
      26.53   27.00                                                
  3 CULVER, ERIC R            SR BUFFALO-NI                NT      56.27    3  
      27.45   28.82                                                
  4 HALE, TUCKER M            SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      56.58    2  
      27.43   29.15                                                
  5 KISINGER, LOGAN L         FR BALL STATE-IN             NT      57.33    1  
      27.60   29.73                                                
  6 WATTERS, CAM W            SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      59.03  
      28.51   30.52                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAFFEE, BILL R            SO BUFFALO-NI                NT      59.70    9  
      28.59   31.11                                                
  2 NORD, JOHN L              JR BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:00.17    4  
      28.72   31.45                                                
  3 LANZI, ANTONIO J          SO BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:00.56    3  
      28.57   31.99                                                
  4 SNARE, CONNER N           JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:03.76    2  
      30.11   33.65                                                
  5 PRATHER, MITCH R          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:07.85    1  
      31.69   36.16                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THARP, DREW W             SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:53.36    9  
      25.90   29.27   29.23   28.96                                
  2 PATRUM, BILLY D           SO BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:54.58    4  
      26.12   29.10   29.51   29.85                                
  3 BARTON, TANNER F          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:55.75    3  
      26.40   29.07   30.15   30.13                                
  4 COLE, ANDREW R            FR BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:56.06    2  
      26.21   29.90   29.51   30.44                                
  5 RIDGE, BRADLEY J          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:07.77    1  
      28.22   32.31   33.18   34.06                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUGAN, MIKE R             SR BUFFALO-NI                NT      23.64    9  
  2 GREEN, AUSTIN B           FR BALL STATE-IN             NT      24.48    4  
  3 FORRESTER, ERIC R         JR BUFFALO-NI                NT      24.73    3  
  4 SMITH, COLE A             SO BALL STATE-IN             NT      24.88    2  
  5 OAKS, MICHAEL S           SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      25.09    1  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BREHMER, JAKE D           SR BALL STATE-IN             NP     298.50    9  
 -- BARRY, CHARLES C          FR BUFFALO-NI                NP    X328.43  
 -- IAFRATI, CHRIS            SR BUFFALO-NI                NP    X272.18  
 -- LINEBAUGH, DEREK          SO BUFFALO-NI                NP    X262.05  
 -- BIRDSALL, TROY            FR BUFFALO-NI                NP    X260.63  
 -- LIDDIARD, CALLUM J        FR BUFFALO-NI                NP    X237.38  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STEELE, TOMMY A           SR BUFFALO-NI                NT      47.62    9  
      23.14   24.48                                                
  2 JENSEN, ERIC              FR BUFFALO-NI                NT      48.12    4  
      23.63   24.49                                                
  3 GREEN, AUSTIN B           FR BALL STATE-IN             NT      48.30    3  
      23.40   24.90                                                
  4 OAKS, MICHAEL S           SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      48.72    2  
      23.54   25.18                                                
  5 FENNIG, NEAL P            JR BALL STATE-IN             NT      49.12    1  
      24.13   24.99                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HUANG, SCOTT              FR BUFFALO-NI                NT    1:57.63    9  
      27.39   28.64   29.12   32.48                                
  2 O'CONNOR, DANIEL J        SR BUFFALO-NI                NT    2:00.57    4  
      29.46   30.48   30.65   29.98                                
  3 FORRESTER, ERIC R         JR BUFFALO-NI                NT    2:01.72    3  
      28.12   31.38   31.27   30.95                                
  4 HALE, TUCKER M            SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:02.27    2  
      28.62   31.09   31.11   31.45                                
  5 LAMB, ANDY R              JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:03.04    1  
      28.59   31.36   31.71   31.38                                
  6 WATTERS, CAM W            SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:07.89  
      29.44   32.10   33.05   33.30                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MCANINCH, DJ              SR BUFFALO-NI                NT    2:10.15    9  
      29.85   33.15   33.26   33.89                                
  2 SNARE, CONNER N           JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:18.88    4  
      30.98   35.03   36.12   36.75                                
  3 PRATHER, MITCH R          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:30.23    3  
      32.90   37.58   39.83   39.92                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'CONNOR, DANIEL J        SR BUFFALO-NI                NT    4:42.67    9  
      26.32   28.41   28.50   28.70   28.73   28.32   28.69   28.66
      28.38   27.96                                                
  2 CAFFEE, BILL R            SO BUFFALO-NI                NT    4:45.59    4  
      25.99   28.36   28.85   28.81   29.18   29.17   29.52   29.34
      28.54   27.83                                                
  3 ZYNIECKI, REID M          FR BUFFALO-NI                NT    4:46.08    3  
      26.63   29.21   29.41   29.66   29.36   29.33   29.34   28.12
      28.40   26.62                                                
  4 THARP, DREW W             SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:46.22    2  
      26.00   28.94   29.05   28.92   29.25   29.29   29.45   29.30
      28.98   27.04                                                
  5 MIDDLETON, JD D           FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:57.59    1  
      26.96   29.54   30.04   30.08   30.08   30.08   30.21   30.56
      30.55   29.49                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUGAN, MIKE R             SR BUFFALO-NI                NT      51.18    9  
      24.13   27.05                                                
  2 BARTON, TANNER F          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT      52.21    4  
      24.85   27.36                                                
  3 CULVER, ERIC R            SR BUFFALO-NI                NT      52.68    3  
      25.25   27.43                                                
  4 BITARA, MATTHEW M         FR BUFFALO-NI                NT      54.03    2  
      24.89   29.14                                                
  5 SMITH, COLE A             SO BALL STATE-IN             NT      55.52    1  
      24.60   30.92                                                
  6 RIDGE, BRADLEY J          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT      56.12  
      25.76   30.36                                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BENNETT, CADE             FR BUFFALO-NI                NP     364.58    9  
  2 BREHMER, JAKE D           SR BALL STATE-IN             NP     356.18    4  
  3 IAFRATI, CHRIS            SR BUFFALO-NI                NP     311.03    3  
  4 MCANINCH, DJ              SR BUFFALO-NI                NP     292.88    2  
 -- LINEBAUGH, DEREK          SO BUFFALO-NI                NP    X275.33  
 -- BIRDSALL, TROY            FR BUFFALO-NI                NP    X265.73  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BARTON, TANNER F          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:03.45    9  
      25.82   33.75   35.58   28.30                                
  2 SNARE, CONNER N           JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:04.11    4  
      27.43   32.26   35.37   29.05                                
  3 ECKERT, JACOB             FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:06.67    3  
      26.91   33.46   36.71   29.59                                
 -- HUANG, SCOTT              FR BUFFALO-NI                NT   X1:56.21  
      27.19   29.28   31.81   27.93                                
 -- ZYNIECKI, REID M          FR BUFFALO-NI                NT   X1:58.71  
      25.66   30.61   34.67   27.77                                
 -- CULVER, ERIC R            SR BUFFALO-NI                NT   X1:59.03  
      25.33   30.36   34.94   28.40                                
 -- NORD, JOHN L              JR BUFFALO-NI                NT   X2:01.66  
      26.46   32.50   34.37   28.33                                
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    3:13.30   11  
     1) SMITH, COLE A SO                2) FENNIG, NEAL P JR              
     3) GREEN, AUSTIN B FR              4) OAKS, MICHAEL S SR             
       23.69    49.10    22.91    48.26    22.48    47.03    23.21    48.91
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:23.15    4  
     1) KISINGER, LOGAN L FR            2) LAMB, ANDY R JR                
     3) HALE, TUCKER M SR               4) THARP, DREW W SR               
       24.21    50.47    24.60    52.89    24.00    50.40    23.91    49.39
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                          NT   x3:33.23  
     1) RIDGE, BRADLEY J FR             2) WATTERS, CAM W SR              
     3) PRATHER, MITCH R FR             4) MIDDLETON, JD D FR             
       25.98    54.39    25.02    52.94    26.00    55.26    24.47    50.64
 -- BUFFALO, STATE UNIVERSITY OF N-NI  'A'                 NT   X3:11.06  
     1) O'CONNOR, DANIEL J SR           2) FORRESTER, ERIC R JR           
     3) STEELE, TOMMY A SR              4) DUGAN, MIKE R SR               
       24.24    49.88    23.19    48.58    22.50    47.48    21.76    45.12
 -- BUFFALO, STATE UNIVERSITY OF N-NI  'B'                 NT   X3:11.55  
     1) DURRENCE, AARON C FR            2) JENSEN, ERIC FR                
     3) COLE, ANDREW R FR               4) PATRUM, BILLY D SO             
       23.23    47.98    22.58    47.59    22.49    47.54    22.80    48.44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Buffalo, State University of N      178   2. Ball State University               103