Licensed to Ball State University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/1/2014 01:23 PM
                             BSU vs. UB - 2/1/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:45.57   11  
     1) Trail, Melissa L 20             2) Valedon, Alexis M 19           
     3) Steffl, Taylor J 20             4) Kuras, Brittney J 22           
       27.50    30.30    24.97    22.80                                    
  2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     1:45.21    1:45.98    4  
     1) Miles, Mallory M 22             2) Ruehl, Bridgette N 22          
     3) Richter, Haley E 21             4) Magley, Carlena A 21           
       27.70    29.49    24.96    23.83                                    
  3 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:49.47    2  
     1) Beaver, Larah K 20              2) Wierman, Stacey E 21           
     3) Extine, Jessica L 19            4) Rodawig, Audrey E 18           
       27.70    30.24    26.61    24.92                                    
  4 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:51.71  
     1) Nelson, Emily A 20              2) Barbour, Kelsey T 21           
     3) Murphy, Marissa L 21            4) Ragen, Rachael M 21            
       28.65    31.43    26.40    25.23                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    1:53.31  
     1) Iglesias, Jackie M 21           2) Ahmad, Sumaiyah H 22           
     3) Horn, Katie M 19                4) Mudd, Courtney N 19            
       29.17    31.11    27.10    25.93                                    
  6 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'                 NT    1:55.54  
     1) Lansing, Taylor M 21            2) Olsen, Holly 19                
     3) Pulaski, Marisa L 18            4) Czyrka, Cristina J 18          
       29.66    31.78    28.60    25.50                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Jess M            20 Buffalo-NI                NT   10:28.72    9  
      28.30   30.78   30.96   31.18   31.44   31.44   31.60   31.51
      31.66   31.91   31.79   32.13   31.89   31.82   31.74   31.84
      31.87   31.89   31.90   31.07                                
  2 Hussey, Kayla Q           21 Ball State-IN       10:45.11   10:48.94    4  
      29.72   32.37   32.40   32.56   32.36   32.41   32.43   32.41
      32.72   32.39   32.78   32.74   32.57   32.71   32.90   32.92
      33.03   32.68   32.51   32.33                                
  3 Jackson, Cheyanne M       22 Ball State-IN       10:43.61   10:50.71    3  
      28.62   31.44   32.44   32.76   32.46   32.90   32.80   32.94
      32.93   32.93   32.82   32.99   33.06   32.91   33.03   32.84
      33.01   32.94   32.84   32.05                                
  4 Mattson, Leighann S       20 Ball State-IN       10:54.76   11:01.48    2  
      29.54   32.61   32.93   33.06   33.28   32.88   33.04   33.38
      33.28   33.27   32.87   33.17   33.44   33.61   33.84   33.88
      34.30   33.66   32.95   32.49                                
  5 Rodriguez, Nicole         17 Buffalo-NI                NT   11:24.38    1  
      29.59   32.46   33.11   33.09   33.45   33.43   33.55   33.63
      33.97   34.42   35.09   35.32   35.73   36.10   35.58   35.44
      35.73   35.93   35.29   33.47                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer L      20 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:55.08    9  
      27.15   29.21   29.51   29.21                                
  2 Wisolek, Emily D          21 Ball State-IN        1:55.15    1:56.67    4  
      27.64   29.43   29.99   29.61                                
  3 Walters, Brittney N       18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:56.87    3  
      27.44   29.32   30.02   30.09                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       21 Ball State-IN        1:52.13    1:56.96    2  
      27.55   29.82   29.96   29.63                                
  5 Evangelista, Rebecca K    20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:00.20    1  
      27.94   30.13   30.98   31.15                                
  6 Pitsas, Elaine C          21 Ball State-IN        1:56.28    2:02.06  
      27.87   30.44   31.73   32.02                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Haley E          21 Ball State-IN          57.76      58.16    9  
      28.42   29.74                                                
  2 Beaver, Larah K           20 Ball State-IN        1:00.21      58.56    4  
      28.58   29.98                                                
  3 Trail, Melissa L          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      59.32    3  
      28.38   30.94                                                
  4 Nelson, Emily A           20 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.51    2  
      29.64   30.87                                                
  5 Valedon, Alexis M         19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:01.95    1  
      29.86   32.09                                                
  6 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN          59.58    1:02.54  
      30.60   31.94                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Bridgette N        22 Ball State-IN        1:01.53    1:05.25    9  
      30.95   34.30                                                
  2 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN        1:06.80    1:07.07    4  
      31.69   35.38                                                
  3 Barbour, Kelsey T         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:07.68    3  
      32.11   35.57                                                
  4 Olsen, Holly              19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:08.77    2  
      32.57   36.20                                                
  5 Czyrka, Cristina J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:09.06    1  
      32.65   36.41                                                
  6 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN        1:06.98    1:09.41  
      32.41   37.00                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horn, Katie M             19 Ball State-IN        2:06.60    2:09.19    9  
      29.47   32.75   33.47   33.50                                
  2 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN        2:08.22    2:09.63    4  
      29.20   34.28   34.65   31.50                                
  3 Ragen, Rachael M          21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:12.64    3  
      29.27   34.00   34.35   35.02                                
  4 Lansing, Taylor M         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:15.47    2  
      29.73   34.41   35.29   36.04                                
  5 Hussey, Kayla Q           21 Ball State-IN        2:08.69    2:19.33    1  
      30.63   35.36   36.44   36.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuras, Brittney J         22 Buffalo-NI                NT      23.64    9  
  2 Magley, Carlena A         21 Ball State-IN          24.03      24.48    4  
  3 Steffl, Taylor J          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      24.73    3  
  4 Murphy, Marissa L         21 Buffalo-NI                NT      24.74    2  
  5 Rodawig, Audrey E         18 Ball State-IN          24.34      24.88    1  
  6 Extine, Jessica L         19 Ball State-IN          24.15      25.09  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giachino, Ava             21 Buffalo-NI                NP     291.34    9  
  2 Zirzow, Madie             20 Ball State-IN         268.72     279.38    4  
  3 Bixler, Quinn             18 Ball State-IN         234.53     250.80    3  
  4 Penn, Brittany A          19 Ball State-IN         235.35     240.53    2  
  5 Croce, Abbey              18 Buffalo-NI                NP     229.35    1  
  6 Moss, Mackenzie           18 Buffalo-NI                NP     214.13  
 -- Chang, Kat                18 Buffalo-NI                NP    X199.13  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuras, Brittney J         22 Buffalo-NI                NT      51.68    9  
      25.13   26.55                                                
  2 Magley, Carlena A         21 Ball State-IN          52.80      53.32    4  
      25.65   27.67                                                
  3 Murphy, Marissa L         21 Buffalo-NI                NT      53.52    3  
      25.63   27.89                                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       21 Ball State-IN          52.76      54.57    2  
      26.57   28.00                                                
  5 Walters, Brittney N       18 Buffalo-NI                NT      54.97    1  
      26.66   28.31                                                
  6 Extine, Jessica L         19 Ball State-IN          53.06      55.66  
      26.64   29.02                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pulaski, Marisa L         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:07.48    9  
      30.69   32.20   32.41   32.18                                
  2 Beaver, Larah K           20 Ball State-IN        2:13.40    2:09.08    4  
      29.62   32.04   33.79   33.63                                
  3 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN        2:07.82    2:09.80    3  
      30.50   33.32   33.83   32.15                                
  4 Rodriguez, Nicole         17 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.10    2  
      31.15   33.47   33.56   32.92                                
  5 Nelson, Emily A           20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:12.48    1  
      31.40   33.55   33.82   33.71                                
  6 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN        2:05.91    2:12.61  
      31.37   33.22   34.28   33.74                                
 -- Scott, Kimmie A           18 Ball State-IN        2:12.39   X2:14.59  
      31.06   33.58   34.83   35.12                                
 -- Hayes, Genevieve P        18 Ball State-IN        2:13.57   X2:17.63  
      31.96   34.24   35.71   35.72                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN        2:23.29    2:22.18    9  
      32.35   36.40   36.65   36.78                                
  2 Ruehl, Bridgette N        22 Ball State-IN        2:12.61    2:22.24    4  
      34.40   37.29   35.75   34.80                                
  3 Czyrka, Cristina J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:24.65    3  
      33.72   36.37   36.96   37.60                                
  4 Valedon, Alexis M         19 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:27.61    2  
      33.53   37.12   37.63   39.33                                
  5 Barbour, Kelsey T         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:28.56    1  
      34.40   37.71   37.44   39.01                                
  6 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN        2:23.65    2:30.69  
      33.98   38.24   38.97   39.50                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Jess M            20 Buffalo-NI                NT    5:02.01    9  
      27.80   29.97   30.25   30.45   30.45   30.59   30.37   30.63
      30.94   30.56                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Spencer L      20 Buffalo-NI                NT    5:06.05    4  
      27.84   30.35   30.62   30.78   31.06   30.98   31.28   31.42
      31.35   30.37                                                
  3 Wisolek, Emily D          21 Ball State-IN        5:07.00    5:09.50    3  
      28.55   30.61   30.95   31.27   31.35   31.50   31.31   31.56
      31.56   30.84                                                
  4 Jackson, Cheyanne M       22 Ball State-IN        5:04.71    5:14.99    2  
      28.53   30.88   31.68   31.73   31.94   32.08   32.20   32.40
      32.15   31.40                                                
  5 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       21 Ball State-IN        5:04.58    5:17.22    1  
      29.21   31.52   32.17   32.47   32.28   32.07   31.96   32.02
      32.00   31.52                                                
  6 Evangelista, Rebecca K    20 Buffalo-NI                NT    5:21.80  
      29.49   31.86   32.32   32.47   32.40   32.57   32.61   32.56
      32.97   32.55                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Haley E          21 Ball State-IN          55.76      55.75    9  
      26.06   29.69                                                
  2 Steffl, Taylor J          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      58.68    4  
      26.90   31.78                                                
  3 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN          55.62      58.74    3  
      27.77   30.97                                                
  4 Trail, Melissa L          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      58.78    2  
      27.21   31.57                                                
  5 Horn, Katie M             19 Ball State-IN          58.37      58.82    1  
      28.16   30.66                                                
  6 Lansing, Taylor M         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.32  
      28.03   32.29                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giachino, Ava             21 Buffalo-NI                NP     288.00    9  
  2 Zirzow, Madie             20 Ball State-IN         259.05     241.65    4  
  3 Moss, Mackenzie           18 Buffalo-NI                NP     240.60    3  
  4 Bixler, Quinn             18 Ball State-IN         217.45     229.35    2  
  5 Croce, Abbey              18 Buffalo-NI                NP     224.25    1  
  6 Penn, Brittany A          19 Ball State-IN         221.62     219.90  
 -- Chang, Kat                18 Buffalo-NI                NP    X192.45  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer L      20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:09.03    9  
      28.12   33.25   37.06   30.60                                
  2 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN        2:13.67    2:12.21    4  
      28.60   35.77   37.05   30.79                                
  3 Pulaski, Marisa L         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:12.47    3  
      29.78   33.17   37.28   32.24                                
  4 Czyrka, Cristina J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:14.85    2  
      30.71   36.38   37.88   29.88                                
  5 Scott, Kimmie A           18 Ball State-IN        2:13.29    2:15.46    1  
      29.84   34.18   39.21   32.23                                
  6 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN        2:14.76    2:17.97  
      29.40   33.59   43.59   31.39                                
 -- Barbour, Kelsey T         21 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:17.11  
      30.07   36.62   38.97   31.45                                
 -- Iglesias, Jackie M        21 Ball State-IN        2:16.52   X2:17.18  
      30.09   35.16   40.59   31.34                                
 -- Olsen, Holly              19 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:17.46  
      30.16   37.48   38.23   31.59                                
 -- Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN        2:19.00   X2:20.32  
      31.13   39.37   39.07   30.75                                
 -- Nelson, Emily A           20 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:20.55  
      29.92   34.82   43.22   32.59                                
 -- Extine, Jessica L         19 Ball State-IN             NT   X2:23.02  
      29.91   38.56   42.17   32.38                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    3:29.74   11  
     1) Steffl, Taylor J 20             2) Powers, Jess M 20              
     3) Murphy, Marissa L 21            4) Kuras, Brittney J 22           
       26.35    55.44    25.13    52.89    24.21    51.71    23.68    49.70
  2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     3:31.04    3:31.08    4  
     1) Magley, Carlena A 21            2) Vanwinkle, Jordan N 21         
     3) Rodawig, Audrey E 18            4) Richter, Haley E 21            
       25.88    53.51    25.39    53.12    25.02    53.04    23.81    51.41
  3 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    3:37.51    2  
     1) Trail, Melissa L 20             2) Evangelista, Rebecca K 20      
     3) Walters, Brittney N 18          4) Ragen, Rachael M 21            
       25.96    54.33    25.88    54.87    25.83    54.14    25.58    54.17
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    3:37.59  
     1) Pitsas, Elaine C 21             2) Beaver, Larah K 20             
     3) Jackson, Cheyanne M 22          4) Wisolek, Emily D 21            
       26.12    55.26    25.38    53.83    25.99    54.13    26.14    54.37
  5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    3:51.87  
     1) Mattson, Leighann S 20          2) Mudd, Courtney N 19            
     3) Hayes, Genevieve P 18           4) Hussey, Kayla Q 21             
       28.04    57.96    27.02    57.72    28.20    59.34    26.82    56.85
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Buffalo, State University of N      165   2. Ball State University               135