Licensed to Ball State University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 03:37 PM
                            BSU vs EIU - 1/18/2014                             
                             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY                             
                          SWIMMING AND DIVING 2013-14                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   3:52.07   11  
     1) MILES, MALLORY SR               2) RUEHL, BRIDGETTE SR            
     3) RICHTER, HALEY SR               4) MAGLEY, CARLENA JR             
       28.53    59.15    30.36  1:05.05    25.29    55.13    24.61    52.74
  2 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                  4:04.28    4:00.88    4  
     1) LIVSHITS, OLGA SR               2) MCGEE, JANIS SR                
     3) PAIGE, KATELYNN SR              4) MORRIS, KAYLEE SO              
       29.55  1:01.07    31.90  1:08.72    27.01    58.44    24.72    52.65
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                             NT    4:01.17    2  
     1) BEAVER, LARAH SO                2) WIERMAN, STACEY SR             
     3) RODAWIG, AUDREY FR              4) PITSAS, ELAINE JR              
       29.23  1:01.31    30.43  1:07.04    26.89    58.71    25.09    54.11
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                             NT   x4:08.89  
     1) MUDD, COURTNEY FR               2) AHMAD, SUMAIYAH SR             
     3) EXTINE, JESSICA FR              4) WISOLEK, EMILY SR              
       29.27  1:01.99    31.93  1:09.25    28.84  1:02.67    26.41    54.98
  5 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'B'                       NT    4:19.24  
     1) PECK, NICOLE JR                 2) BELFORD, CAROLYN FR            
     3) SMITH, JADA SR                  4) DANFORTH, CAITLIN SO           
       30.75  1:04.00    33.18  1:12.29    30.75  1:06.34    26.77    56.61
  6 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'C'                       NT   x4:21.13  
     1) LACINE, MARY SR                 2) FERGUSON, KELSEY               
     3) FREUDENTHALER, JESSICA FR       4) VANHOOTEGEM, KATHRYN           
       30.05  1:02.05    29.81    48.95    18.62    56.34    36.65  1:33.79
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                             NT    3:36.31   11  
     1) SULLENBARGER, ANDREW JR         2) SNARE, CONNER JR               
     3) THARP, ANDREW SR                4) SMITH, COLE SO                 
       26.53    54.34    30.00  1:04.22    23.62    50.82    21.76    46.93
  2 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:36.77    3:37.63    4  
     1) O'DOHERTY, BROGAN FR            2) MILLER, JOSHUA SR              
     3) CONROY, CONNER SO               4) MCGILL, COLIN SR               
       26.40    54.87    27.94  1:01.62    24.82    53.42    22.34    47.72
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                             NT    3:43.07    2  
     1) HALE, TUCKER SR                 2) PRATHER, MITCHELL FR           
     3) BARTON, TANNER FR               4) FENNIG, NEAL JR                
       26.73    55.60    30.42  1:06.35    24.10    52.33    22.82    48.79
  4 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'B'                       NT    3:48.47  
     1) MILLER, MACKENZIE               2) BALES, BROCK FR                
     3) RUCKERT, KYLE SO                4) DELZELL, JONATHON FR           
       27.85    58.17    29.01  1:03.38    25.23    55.23    23.59    51.69
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VANWINKLE, JORDAN         JR BALL STATE                NT   10:42.72    9  
      28.78   31.13   32.13   32.03   32.05   32.06   32.33   32.39
      32.52   32.45   32.43   32.60   32.06   32.94   32.80   32.92
      32.64   33.10   32.49   30.87                                
  2 MATTSON, LEIGHANN         JR BALL STATE                     10:54.76    4  
      29.03   31.74   32.51   32.49   32.76   33.08   32.90   33.25
      33.17   33.18   32.98   33.31   33.41   33.32   32.72   33.19
      33.22   33.30   32.75   32.45                                
  3 HAYES, GENEVIEVE          FR BALL STATE                     10:59.05    3  
      29.56   32.86   32.83   33.06   32.60   32.77   33.31   32.72
      33.22   33.41   33.20   33.43   33.96   33.46   33.52   33.32
      33.37   33.13   32.86   32.46                                
  4 SCHWAKE, FALLYN           FR EASTERN ILL         11:00.77   11:03.76    2  
      30.02   32.39   33.14   33.36   33.59   33.49   33.51   33.57
      33.47   33.38   33.31   33.51   33.43   33.61   33.50   33.40
      33.31   33.51   33.30   32.96                                
  5 HOUGHTON, BETH            SO EASTERN ILL         11:14.71   11:22.42    1  
      30.06   33.41   34.19   33.89   33.98   34.07   34.12   34.11
      34.17   34.27   34.48   34.18   34.55   34.69   34.54   34.54
      35.01   35.26   34.77   34.13                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THOMPSON, HARRIS          FR EASTERN ILL          9:49.89   10:01.04    9  
      26.88   28.98   30.71   30.86   30.64   30.95   31.16   31.30
      30.25   29.97   30.17   29.94   29.84   29.98   30.54   29.95
      30.22   30.07   30.33   28.30                                
  2 LAMB, ANDY                JR BALL STATE                NT   10:15.32    4  
      27.32   30.40   30.91   30.72   31.09   30.84   31.02   30.97
      31.16   31.16   31.30   31.12   31.06   31.07   31.12   30.69
      30.90   30.75   31.02   30.70                                
  3 ROBERTS, JACOB            SO EASTERN ILL         10:19.29   10:20.54    3  
      27.52   30.49   31.00   31.40   30.79   31.26   31.14   31.30
      31.10   31.33   31.30   31.47   31.15   31.46   31.41   31.34
      31.61   31.55   31.34   30.58                                
  4 MIDDLETON, JAMES          FR BALL STATE                NT   10:23.22    2  
      27.86   31.11   31.64   31.34   31.12   31.25   31.46   31.49
      31.51   31.43   31.15   31.32   31.38   31.59   31.65   31.40
      31.42   31.44   31.41   30.25                                
  5 PARRISH, AUSTIN           FR EASTERN ILL         10:39.94   10:42.92    1  
      28.29   30.84   31.15   31.28   31.38   31.85   31.99   31.95
      32.27   32.68   32.72   32.78   33.20   32.94   33.60   33.28
      33.80   33.08   32.46   31.38                                
  6 WATTERS, CAMERON          SR BALL STATE                NT   10:53.15  
      28.30   30.98   31.39   31.89   31.85   32.50   32.78   32.98
      32.74   33.19   33.00   33.34   33.39   33.59   33.67   33.74
      33.51   33.48   33.68   33.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JACKSON, CHEYANNE         SR BALL STATE                      1:57.14    9  
      27.63   29.85   29.82   29.84                                
  2 MAGLEY, CARLENA           JR BALL STATE                      1:58.50    4  
      27.29   29.62   30.32   31.27                                
  3 HUSSEY, KAYLA             JR BALL STATE                NT    2:01.04    3  
      28.50   30.86   30.92   30.76                                
  4 PECK, NICOLE              JR EASTERN ILL          1:58.89    2:02.36    2  
      27.90   30.24   31.54   32.68                                
  5 EAVENSON, PAIGE           FR EASTERN ILL          2:02.25    2:03.95    1  
      28.15   30.93   32.04   32.83                                
  6 LIVSHITS, OLGA            SR EASTERN ILL          2:05.80    2:05.89  
      28.47   31.90   32.81   32.71                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OAKS, MICHAEL             SR BALL STATE                NT    1:46.92    9  
      25.54   27.64   26.20   27.54                                
  2 FENNIG, NEAL              JR BALL STATE                NT    1:49.21    4  
      25.79   28.02   27.72   27.68                                
  3 WOOLSEY, COLTON           FR EASTERN ILL          1:50.91    1:51.23    3  
      26.04   28.10   28.58   28.51                                
  4 CONROY, CONNER            SO EASTERN ILL          1:49.48    1:52.37    2  
      25.85   28.18   28.95   29.39                                
  5 KISINGER, LOGAN           FR BALL STATE                NT    1:53.25    1  
      25.92   28.41   30.21   28.71                                
  6 SWIERCZ, STEVEN           SR EASTERN ILL          1:48.41    1:54.18  
      26.14   28.22   29.51   30.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RICHTER, HALEY            SR BALL STATE                NT      23.76    9  
  2 RODAWIG, AUDREY           FR BALL STATE                        24.75    4  
  3 MORRIS, KAYLEE            SO EASTERN ILL            24.43      24.77    3  
  4 PITSAS, ELAINE            JR BALL STATE                        25.46    2  
  5 WAKEFIELD, JOANN          SO EASTERN ILL            25.51      25.55    1  
  6 PODCZERWINSKI, COURTNEY   FR EASTERN ILL            26.75      26.97  
 -- HORN, KATIE               FR BALL STATE                NT     X25.69  
 -- JACKSON, CHEYANNE         SR BALL STATE                NT     X25.70  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SMITH, COLE               SO BALL STATE                NT      21.70    9  
  2 GREEN, AUSTIN             FR BALL STATE                NT      22.25    4  
  3 WITZKI, SHANE             FR EASTERN ILL            21.59      22.51    3  
  4 RODRIGUEZ, NICK           FR BALL STATE                NT      22.83    2  
  5 MILLER, MACKENZIE            EASTERN ILL            22.41      23.23    1  
  6 JONES, ADAM               SR EASTERN ILL            22.59      23.40  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RUEHL, BRIDGETTE          SR BALL STATE                      2:13.10    9  
      28.59   37.94   35.47   31.10                                
  2 SCOTT, KIMBERLY           FR BALL STATE                      2:13.81    4  
      29.46   34.05   39.07   31.23                                
  3 LACINE, MARY              SR EASTERN ILL          2:14.39    2:19.04    3  
      30.27   36.09   39.94   32.74                                
  4 BEAVER, LARAH             SO BALL STATE                      2:20.78    2  
      30.93   34.57   43.61   31.67                                
  5 FERGUSON, KELSEY             EASTERN ILL               NT    2:20.95    1  
      31.61   36.79   40.57   31.98                                
  6 BELFORD, CAROLYN          FR EASTERN ILL          2:15.65    2:22.70  
      30.41   39.63   39.61   33.05                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BARTON, TANNER            FR BALL STATE                NT    2:00.77    9  
      25.70   32.07   35.57   27.43                                
  2 FERGUSON, DYLAN           SO EASTERN ILL          2:00.20    2:04.13    4  
      26.72   32.65   35.48   29.28                                
  3 MILLER, JOSHUA            SR EASTERN ILL          2:05.67    2:05.56    3  
      26.46   33.39   35.35   30.36                                
  4 SNARE, CONNER             JR BALL STATE                NT    2:05.83    2  
      27.84   32.84   35.90   29.25                                
  5 ECKERT, JACOB             FR BALL STATE                NT    2:06.16    1  
      25.94   33.76   37.29   29.17                                
  6 BALES, BROCK              FR EASTERN ILL          2:02.50    2:06.25  
      26.56   33.06   36.86   29.77                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BIXLER, QUINN             FR BALL STATE                       217.45    9  
  2 PENN, BRITTANY            FR BALL STATE                       179.85    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BREHMER, JACOB            SR BALL STATE                NP     263.85    9  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HORN, KATIE               FR BALL STATE                      2:09.95    9  
      29.07   32.52   34.13   34.23                                
  2 HUSSEY, KAYLA             JR BALL STATE                      2:14.19    4  
      30.65   33.65   34.60   35.29                                
  3 KOLZ, ALEXANDRA           FR BALL STATE                NT    2:16.46    3  
      30.10   34.04   35.47   36.85                                
  4 PAIGE, KATELYNN           SR EASTERN ILL          2:11.25    2:17.00    2  
      31.19   35.97   35.12   34.72                                
  5 EAVENSON, PAIGE           FR EASTERN ILL          2:16.72    2:18.44    1  
      30.70   34.50   36.18   37.06                                
  6 SMITH, JADA               SR EASTERN ILL          2:18.85    2:31.71  
      32.15   36.14   39.79   43.63                                
 -- FREUDENTHALER, JESSICA    FR EASTERN ILL          2:23.30   X2:28.69  
      32.26   37.65   39.28   39.50                                
 -- BOWEN, BRIDGETTE          SO EASTERN ILL          2:33.43   X2:33.77  
      33.68   38.37   41.06   40.66                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THARP, ANDREW             SR BALL STATE                NT    1:55.30    9  
      26.78   28.91   29.38   30.23                                
  2 BARTON, TANNER            FR BALL STATE                NT    1:57.59    4  
      26.60   29.81   30.42   30.76                                
  3 RIDGE, BRADLEY            FR BALL STATE                NT    2:01.04    3  
      27.77   30.15   31.58   31.54                                
  4 THOMPSON, HARRIS          FR EASTERN ILL          2:02.11    2:01.13    2  
      27.38   31.27   31.94   30.54                                
  5 CONROY, CONNER            SO EASTERN ILL          1:57.03    2:02.11    1  
      26.69   30.37   31.82   33.23                                
  6 RUCKERT, KYLE             SO EASTERN ILL          2:03.37    2:08.47  
      27.17   32.02   34.40   34.88                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VANWINKLE, JORDAN         JR BALL STATE                        54.58    9  
      26.39   28.19                                                
  2 EXTINE, JESSICA           FR BALL STATE                        55.91    4  
      27.07   28.84                                                
  3 WAKEFIELD, JOANN          SO EASTERN ILL            55.01      56.07    3  
      27.09   28.98                                                
  4 MUDD, COURTNEY            FR BALL STATE                        56.51    2  
      26.99   29.52                                                
  5 DANFORTH, CAITLIN         SO EASTERN ILL            55.69      58.24    1  
      27.88   30.36                                                
  6 PODCZERWINSKI, COURTNEY   FR EASTERN ILL            59.13    1:01.04  
      28.52   32.52                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OAKS, MICHAEL             SR BALL STATE                NT      47.80    9  
      23.14   24.66                                                
  2 GREEN, AUSTIN             FR BALL STATE                NT      48.68    4  
      23.32   25.36                                                
  3 MCGILL, COLIN             SR EASTERN ILL            46.17      48.82    3  
      23.80   25.02                                                
  4 KISINGER, LOGAN           FR BALL STATE                NT      49.24    2  
      23.74   25.50                                                
  5 WOOLSEY, COLTON           FR EASTERN ILL            50.02      50.11    1  
      24.05   26.06                                                
  6 WITZKI, SHANE             FR EASTERN ILL            48.69      50.65  
      23.78   26.87                                                
 -- DELZELL, JONATHON         FR EASTERN ILL            49.80     X51.37  
      24.09   27.28                                                
 -- JONES, ADAM               SR EASTERN ILL            50.09     X51.68  
      24.77   26.91                                                
 -- SWIERCZ, STEVEN           SR EASTERN ILL            49.46     X52.18  
      25.33   26.85                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MILES, MALLORY            SR BALL STATE                      2:07.82    9  
      29.61   31.95   33.17   33.09                                
  2 BEAVER, LARAH             SO BALL STATE                      2:14.40    4  
      31.04   34.72   34.56   34.08                                
  3 IGLESIAS, JACQUELINE      SR BALL STATE                      2:15.82    3  
      31.22   34.14   35.44   35.02                                
  4 LIVSHITS, OLGA            SR EASTERN ILL          2:09.08    2:16.03    2  
      31.32   34.78   35.02   34.91                                
  5 PECK, NICOLE              JR EASTERN ILL          2:14.50    2:19.09    1  
      31.69   34.58   36.10   36.72                                
  6 LACINE, MARY              SR EASTERN ILL          2:15.79    2:21.96  
      33.01   36.21   36.57   36.17                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SULLENBARGER, ANDREW      JR BALL STATE                NT    1:56.57    9  
      27.88   29.79   29.49   29.41                                
  2 O'DOHERTY, BROGAN         FR EASTERN ILL          1:55.84    2:01.15    4  
      28.04   30.32   30.78   32.01                                
  3 HALE, TUCKER              SR BALL STATE                NT    2:03.64    3  
      28.43   30.87   31.88   32.46                                
  4 WATTERS, CAMERON          SR BALL STATE                NT    2:05.98    2  
      29.78   31.66   32.73   31.81                                
  5 ROBERTS, JACOB            SO EASTERN ILL          2:06.08    2:09.01    1  
      30.24   32.31   33.29   33.17                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WISOLEK, EMILY            SR BALL STATE                      5:09.24    9  
      27.99   30.58   31.22   31.37   31.55   31.41   31.69   31.43
      31.58   30.42                                                
  2 HAYES, GENEVIEVE          FR BALL STATE                      5:20.99    4  
      29.02   32.22   32.71   32.51   32.69   32.55   32.55   32.23
      32.78   31.73                                                
  3 JACKSON, CHEYANNE         SR BALL STATE                      5:24.42    3  
      29.38   32.06   32.43   32.73   32.93   33.07   32.78   33.11
      33.22   32.71                                                
  4 SCHWAKE, FALLYN           FR EASTERN ILL          5:28.04    5:29.45    2  
      30.28   32.82   33.12   33.36   33.40   33.25   33.44   33.83
      33.50   32.45                                                
  5 HOUGHTON, BETH            SO EASTERN ILL          5:18.25    5:34.54    1  
      29.91   33.17   33.76   33.85   34.27   34.28   34.30   33.80
      34.13   33.07                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THOMPSON, HARRIS          FR EASTERN ILL          4:41.01    4:50.23    9  
      26.02   28.24   29.43   29.74   29.99   29.83   29.53   29.67
      29.29   28.49                                                
  2 LAMB, ANDY                JR BALL STATE                NT    4:56.92    4  
      26.59   29.08   29.60   30.15   30.31   30.39   30.31   30.38
      30.40   29.71                                                
  3 MIDDLETON, JAMES          FR BALL STATE                NT    4:59.14    3  
      18.00   40.32   30.14   30.04   30.25   30.02   30.27   30.38
      30.24   29.48                                                
  4 FENNIG, NEAL              JR BALL STATE                NT    5:02.14    2  
      27.26   29.69   30.30   30.85   30.96   30.98   30.80   30.84
      30.72   29.74                                                
  5 FERGUSON, DYLAN           SO EASTERN ILL          5:04.48    5:09.09    1  
      28.22   30.88   31.38   31.46   31.23   31.29   31.34   31.43
      31.32   30.54                                                
  6 PARRISH, AUSTIN           FR EASTERN ILL          4:58.39    5:14.07  
      28.14   31.14   31.44   31.75   31.81   32.18   32.32   32.01
      32.27   31.01                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BIXLER, QUINN             FR BALL STATE                       234.53    9  
  2 PENN, BRITTANY            FR BALL STATE                       225.83    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BREHMER, JACOB            SR BALL STATE                NP     281.25    9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BELFORD, CAROLYN          FR EASTERN ILL          2:32.16    2:34.39    9  
      35.20   39.25   39.88   40.06                                
  2 MCGEE, JANIS              SR EASTERN ILL          2:33.24    2:35.77    4  
      36.27   38.97   40.08   40.45                                
  3 FERGUSON, KELSEY             EASTERN ILL               NT    2:41.88    3  
      36.46   41.23   42.16   42.03                                
 -- WIERMAN, STACEY           SR BALL STATE                     X2:23.29  
      32.66   36.85   36.79   36.99                                
 -- AHMAD, SUMAIYAH           SR BALL STATE                     X2:28.68  
      33.74   37.39   38.41   39.14                                
 -- SCOTT, KIMBERLY           FR BALL STATE                     X2:33.50  
      34.42   39.19   40.00   39.89                                
 -- VANHOOTEGEM, KATHRYN         EASTERN ILL          2:33.80   X2:39.62  
      34.65   40.03   41.98   42.96                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MILLER, JOSHUA            SR EASTERN ILL          2:14.18    2:18.72    9  
      30.56   34.98   36.24   36.94                                
  2 SNARE, CONNER             JR BALL STATE                NT    2:19.50    4  
      31.85   35.69   36.31   35.65                                
  3 PARRISH, AUSTIN           FR EASTERN ILL          2:19.68    2:20.81    3  
      32.55   35.67   36.72   35.87                                
  4 BALES, BROCK              FR EASTERN ILL          2:15.25    2:23.82    2  
      31.33   36.69   38.30   37.50                                
  5 ECKERT, JACOB             FR BALL STATE                NT    2:24.01    1  
      31.88   36.19   37.85   38.09                                
  6 PRATHER, MITCHELL         FR BALL STATE                NT    2:25.33  
      32.02   36.67   38.06   38.58                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:39.13    1:40.53   11  
     1) PAIGE, KATELYNN SR              2) MORRIS, KAYLEE SO              
     3) DANFORTH, CAITLIN SO            4) WAKEFIELD, JOANN SO            
       25.75    24.43    25.64    24.71                                    
  2 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'B'                       NT    1:47.01    4  
     1) EAVENSON, PAIGE FR              2) PODCZERWINSKI, COURTNEY FR     
     3) VANHOOTEGEM, KATHRYN            4) MCGEE, JANIS SR                
       26.66    27.76    26.20    26.39                                    
  3 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'C'                       NT   x1:51.78  
     1) BOWEN, BRIDGETTE SO             2) FREUDENTHALER, JESSICA FR      
     3) HOUGHTON, BETH SO               4) SMITH, JADA SR                 
       29.01    27.65    26.80    28.32                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  X1:37.54  
     1) MAGLEY, CARLENA JR              2) RODAWIG, AUDREY FR             
     3) PITSAS, ELAINE JR               4) RICHTER, HALEY SR              
       24.80    24.85    24.63    23.26                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                             NT   X1:41.73  
     1) MUDD, COURTNEY FR               2) KOLZ, ALEXANDRA FR             
     3) RUEHL, BRIDGETTE SR             4) EXTINE, JESSICA FR             
       26.60    25.44    24.96    24.73                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                             NT   X1:42.39  
     1) MATTSON, LEIGHANN JR            2) IGLESIAS, JACQUELINE SR        
     3) MILES, MALLORY SR               4) HORN, KATIE FR                 
       25.71    26.16    24.70    25.82                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                             NT    1:25.99   11  
     1) OAKS, MICHAEL SR                2) KISINGER, LOGAN FR             
     3) GREEN, AUSTIN FR                4) SMITH, COLE SO                 
       22.12    21.28    21.31    21.28                                    
  2 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:27.00    1:29.32    4  
     1) WITZKI, SHANE FR                2) DELZELL, JONATHON FR           
     3) JONES, ADAM SR                  4) MCGILL, COLIN SR               
       22.56    22.97    22.32    21.47                                    
  3 EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'B'                       NT    1:31.41    2  
     1) WOOLSEY, COLTON FR              2) MILLER, MACKENZIE              
     3) SWIERCZ, STEVEN SR              4) O'DOHERTY, BROGAN FR           
       22.85    22.89    23.51    22.16                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                             NT   X1:30.11  
     1) THARP, ANDREW SR                2) SULLENBARGER, ANDREW JR        
     3) RODRIGUEZ, NICK FR              4) LAMB, ANDY JR                  
       23.08    21.79    23.03    22.21                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                             NT   X1:32.34  
     1) HALE, TUCKER SR                 2) WATTERS, CAMERON SR            
     3) RIDGE, BRADLEY FR               4) MIDDLETON, JAMES FR            
       22.56    23.79    23.20    22.79                                    
 -- EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'C'                       NT   X1:33.21  
     1) ROBERTS, JACOB SO               2) RUCKERT, KYLE SO               
     3) FERGUSON, DYLAN SO              4) BALES, BROCK FR                
       23.65    24.00    22.85    22.71                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Ball State University               164   2. Eastern Illinois University          62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Ball State University               148   2. Eastern Illinois University          75