Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 03:57 PM
                       Bowling Green Opener - 1/11/2014                        
                   Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com                    
                               Perry Field House                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Gree            7.56       7.58q  2 
  2 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                  7.55       7.79q  1 
  3 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State              7.80       7.86q  3 
  4 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich            7.87       7.89q  1 
  5 Crawford, Christina          Ball State              7.87       7.91q  1 
  6 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich            7.97       7.96q  3 
  7 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich            7.82       8.03q  2 
  8 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree            7.99       8.06q  1 
  9 Lamotte, Kera                Bowling Gree            8.17       8.07   1 
 10 Johnson, Brianna             Bowling Gree            7.71       8.08   3 
 11 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                  7.98       8.20   2 
 12 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich            7.98       8.23   3 
 13 Ruffin, Diajah               Western Mich            8.08       8.24   3 
 14 Hampton, Whitney             IPFW                    7.90       8.29   2 
 15 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                    8.08       8.33   2 
 16 Scobey, Kara                 IPFW                               8.61   1 
 17 Wygant, Alexis               IPFW                               8.84   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Gree            7.58       7.61   10   
  2 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                  7.79       7.65    8   
  3 Crawford, Christina          Ball State              7.91       7.88    6   
  4 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich            7.96       7.93    4   
  5 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State              7.86       7.94    2   
  6 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich            7.89       7.98    1   
  7 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich            8.03      x8.00  
  8 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree            8.06       8.07  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Alicia               Bowling Gree           24.88      24.80   1  10   
  2 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.84      25.27   1   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Gree           24.44      25.40   1   6   
  4 Edwards, Gabrielle           Bowling Gree           25.68     x25.71   2 
  5 Dulaney, Naiomi              Western Mich           25.45      25.94   2   4   
  6 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich           25.59     x26.07   2 
  7 Parker, Tiera                Bowling Gree           25.25     x26.31   1 
  8 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           25.77     x26.34   3 
  9 Johnson, Brianna             Bowling Gree                     x26.38   2 
 10 Sinclair, Brittany           Bowling Gree                     x26.48   2 
 11 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                 26.65      26.81   4   2   
 12 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 25.99      26.83   3   1   
 13 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             25.40      27.05   2 
 14 Crawford, Christina          Ball State             26.59      27.23   4 
 15 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   26.14      27.47   3 
 16 Marano, Kyley                IPFW                   25.90      27.49   3 
 17 Hune, Ariel                  Ball State             25.40     x27.58   1 
 18 Ashba, Olivia                Ball State             25.20     x27.74   1 
 19 Ragland, Darrea              Toledo                 28.25     x28.24   4 
 20 Hampton, Whitney             IPFW                   26.20     x28.47   4 
 21 Nida, Victoria               IPFW                             x28.64   5 
 22 Wygant, Alexis               IPFW                             x29.24   5 
 23 Scobey, Kara                 IPFW                             x30.57   5 
 24 O'Leary, Ceara               Western Mich           29.00     x30.98   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           57.41      57.81   1  10   
  2 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           57.20      58.25   1   8   
  3 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 57.50      58.62   1   6   
  4 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             57.24      59.25   1   4   
  5 Hune, Ariel                  Ball State             58.10    1:01.11   1   2   
  6 Ruffin, Diajah               Western Mich         1:00.82   x1:01.87   2 
  7 Skelton, Makelle             Ball State             58.58   x1:02.59   2 
  8 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                 58.10    1:02.61   1   1   
  9 Ashba, Olivia                Ball State             58.50   x1:02.68   2 
 10 Ragland, Darrea              Toledo                 59.00   x1:02.69   2 
 11 Nida, Victoria               IPFW                            1:05.38   3 
 12 Boykin, Natalia              Ball State           1:00.50   x1:05.52   2 
 13 Swenson, Kassidy             Ball State                     x1:05.68   3 
 14 Perryman, Gabrielle          Ball State           1:01.50   x1:05.90   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Natalie         Bowling Gree         1:37.00    1:35.93   1  10   
  2 Beard, Brittany              IPFW                 1:40.00    1:39.51   1   8   
  3 McAnsh, Emily                Western Mich         1:43.00    1:39.94   2   6   
  4 Wyrick, Emily                Toledo               1:40.00    1:40.41   1   4   
  5 Lige, Keyera                 Western Mich         1:40.90    1:41.21   1   2   
  6 Myler, Mallory               Western Mich         1:42.40   x1:42.19   2 
  7 Cohen, Xasha                 Western Mich         1:43.80   x1:47.55   2 
  8 Dailey, Nicole               IPFW                 1:51.95    1:57.06   2   1   
  9 Rowe, Karson                 IPFW                 1:48.00   x1:57.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:16.00    2:16.93   1  10   
  2 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo               2:16.00    2:19.15   1   8   
  3 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich         2:18.10    2:19.35   1   6   
  4 Anderson, Jordan             Western Mich         2:17.55   x2:19.44   1 
  5 Dahl, Danielle               Ball State           2:15.42    2:19.83   1   4   
  6 Noe, Janelle                 Toledo               2:18.00    2:21.11   1   2   
  7 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                 2:21.10    2:28.41   2   1   
  8 Timmons, Jordan              Ball State           2:20.00    2:28.76   2 
  9 Webster, Madelyn             Ball State           2:18.10   x2:29.32   1 
 10 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State           2:18.50   x2:31.17   1 
 11 Bules, Lauren                Western Mich         2:25.50   x2:31.21   2 
 12 Phillips, Jessica            Toledo               2:30.00   x2:31.89   2 
 13 Craig, Emily                 IPFW                 2:30.00    2:44.17   2 
 14 Zavala, Jazmin               IPFW                 2:45.00   x2:47.71   2 
 15 Brown, Alexa                 IPFW                 2:32.70   x2:53.55   2 
 16 Schmidgall, Ashley           Ball State           2:25.00   x3:01.91   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Megan                Toledo               5:02.00    4:55.33   1  10   
  2 Gaysunas, Megan              Toledo               5:02.20    4:58.86   1   8   
  3 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo               5:02.00   x5:01.23   1 
  4 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         5:10.00    5:01.37   1   6   
  5 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo               5:05.00   x5:02.55   1 
  6 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo               5:10.00   x5:03.28   1 
  7 Durbin, Rachel               Unat-Bowling         5:15.00    5:06.85   2 
  8 Weiler, Liz                  Toledo               5:10.00   x5:08.00   2 
  9 Beard, Brittany              IPFW                 5:18.00    5:17.56   2   4   
 10 Fisher, Ari                  Unattached           4:50.00    5:17.91   1 
 11 Meredith, Maria              Bowling Gree         5:08.00    5:19.12   1   2   
 12 Kaatz, Lindsay               Bowling Gree         5:15.00    5:20.49   2   1   
 13 Rossetti, Marissa            Toledo               5:20.00   x5:24.17   3 
 14 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               5:10.00   x5:25.93   1 
 15 Wagh, Daya                   Western Mich         5:20.03    5:26.19   3 
 16 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                 5:11.83    5:27.27   2 
 17 Littlefield, Amy             Western Mich         5:23.00   x5:27.62   3 
 18 Camardo, Natalie             Toledo               5:25.00   x5:30.43   3 
 19 Webster, Madelyn             Ball State           5:19.79    5:39.21   3 
 20 Jeszensky, Julie             IPFW                 5:17.22   x5:41.17   2 
 21 Ingraham, Stephanie          Toledo               5:35.00   x5:45.16   3 
 22 Mirwaldt, Emma               Bowling Gree         5:15.00   x5:50.58   2 
 23 Rowe, Karson                 IPFW                 5:30.00   x6:03.69   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Studer, Kristal              Toledo              10:20.00   10:15.63   1  10   
  2 Arseneau, Ann Marie          Western Mich        10:20.00   10:27.97   1   8   
  3 Forsythe, Alex               Western Mich        10:22.92   10:28.48   1   6   
  4 Burdette, Lindsey            Toledo              10:25.00   10:30.76   1   4   
  5 Rae, Rebecca                 Bowling Gree        10:20.00   10:32.29   1   2   
  6 Koza, Jackie                 Toledo              10:15.00  x10:33.23   1 
  7 Lemon, Elizabeth             Toledo              10:35.00  x10:37.05   1 
  8 Garlak, Amanda               Bowling Gree        10:20.00   10:39.66   1   1   
  9 Edon, Courtney               Ball State          10:02.01   10:41.42   1 
 10 Marin, Teresa                Western Mich        10:45.00  x10:41.51   2 
 11 McMillin, Mackenzie          Bowling Gree        10:25.00  x10:41.64   1 
 12 Dwyer, Deirdre               Toledo              10:25.00  x10:42.00   1 
 13 Musser, Jody                 Unat-Bowling        10:35.00   10:48.01   2 
 14 Morgan, Sharon               Toledo              10:18.80  x10:51.06   1 
 15 Morgan, Kelly                Toledo              10:35.00  x10:54.42   2 
 16 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich        11:00.00  x11:06.12   2 
 17 Csehi, Megan                 Toledo              10:38.89  x11:07.71   2 
 18 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State          10:23.38   11:21.05   1 
 19 Bell, Andrea                 IPFW                10:22.15   11:24.56   1 
 20 Jeszensky, Julie             IPFW                10:45.00   11:26.60   2 
 21 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State          10:23.48  x11:30.08   1 
 22 Zachar, Rachel               IPFW                11:05.08  x11:35.49   2 
 23 Moyer, Ashley                Western Mich        11:25.00  x11:36.79   2 
 24 Rinehart, Ericka             Ball State                    x11:37.16   2 
 25 Ayers, Amaya                 IPFW                10:59.12  x12:17.41   2 
 26 Morris, Cheryl               IPFW                12:09.89  x12:19.56   2 
 27 Kacer, Rachel                IPFW                          x12:26.55   2 
 -- Baruxes, Heather             Bowling Gree        10:25.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edon, Courtney               Ball State          17:25.87   18:29.52   10   
  2 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State          18:20.00   19:01.39    8   
  3 Bell, Andrea                 IPFW                18:21.63   19:14.46    6   
  4 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State          17:30.74  x19:23.08  
  5 Rinehart, Ericka             Ball State                    x19:42.94  
  6 Figurski, Raychel            Western Mich        18:54.46   19:45.10    4   
  7 Zachar, Rachel               IPFW                18:31.66   19:53.33    2   
  8 Cogan, Kelsey                Bowling Gree        18:45.00   20:09.27    1   
  9 Ayers, Amaya                 IPFW                18:54.08  x21:11.30  
 10 Kacer, Rachel                IPFW                          x21:22.93  
 11 Manchess, Emma               IPFW                          x21:37.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            8.99       8.93q  2 
  2 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich            9.01       8.96q  1 
  3 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Gree            9.01       9.00q  2 
  4 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich            9.06       9.11q  3 
  5 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                  8.90       9.21q  3 
  6 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                  9.30       9.25q  2 
  7 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich            9.75       9.46q  3 
  8 Swenson, Kassidy             Ball State              9.00       9.50q  1 
  9 Skelton, Makelle             Ball State              8.98       9.56   3 
 10 Ashba, Olivia                Ball State              8.90       9.65   2 
 11 Lige, Keyera                 Western Mich            9.39       9.70   1 
 12 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State              9.42       9.81   2 
 13 Kempf, Connor                Bowling Gree                       9.99   1 
 14 Craig, Kara                  Western Mich           10.20      10.54   2 
 15 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree            9.62      10.59   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            8.93       8.87   10   
  2 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Gree            9.00       8.88    8   
  3 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich            8.96       9.00    6   
  4 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich            9.11      x9.09  
  5 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich            9.46      x9.43  
  6 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                  9.21       9.44    4   
  7 Swenson, Kassidy             Ball State              9.50      11.18    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:51.00    3:54.66   1  10   
     1) Pickett, Kathryn                2) Anderson, Jordan               
     3) Dotson, Sarita                  4) Arnold, Ariel                  
  2 Western Michigan  'B'                             3:51.30   x3:55.36   1 
     1) Dulaney, Naiomi                 2) Hall, Rebecca                  
     3) Hull, Alexis                    4) Arnold, Andrea                 
  3 Bowling Green  'B'                                3:56.00    3:59.88   2   8   
     1) Edwards, Gabrielle              2) Kempf, Connor                  
     3) Sinclair, Brittany              4) Sommerville, Natalie           
  4 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:56.00   x4:03.24   1 
     1) Lamotte, Kera                   2) Rambo, Taylor                  
     3) Taylor, Demetra                 4) Arnold, Alicia                 
  5 Ball State  'A'                                   3:52.00    4:06.92   1   6   
     1) Skelton, Makelle                2) Hune, Ariel                    
     3) Ashba, Olivia                   4) Lange, Hannah                  
  6 Western Michigan  'D'                             4:01.00   x4:10.17   2 
     1) Myler, Mallory                  2) Lige, Keyera                   
     3) Cohen, Xasha                    4) McAnsh, Emily                  
  7 Toledo  'A'                                       4:08.00    4:10.43   1   4   
     1) Pacaric, Maja                   2) Warsecke, Theresa              
     3) Pusateri, Julia                 4) Wyrick, Emily                  
  8 Ipfw  'A'                                         4:10.97    4:11.85   1   2   
     1) Marano, Kyley                   2) Beard, Brittany                
     3) Nida, Victoria                  4) Taylor, Kaylin                 
  9 Western Michigan  'C'                             3:59.00   x4:13.11   2 
     1) Allen, Chiara                   2) Ruffin, Diajah                 
     3) Craig, Kara                     4) McKnight, Jade                 
 10 Ball State  'B'                                   4:00.00   x4:19.48   2 
     1) Kropf, Rebecca                  2) Dahl, Danielle                 
     3) Kavanaugh, Alexis               4) Timmons, Jordan                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State             1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Austin, Haley                Ball State             1.68m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Freeman, Tyshai              Toledo                 1.72m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sares, Elizabeth             Toledo                 1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree           1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 O'Leary, Ceara               Western Mich           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Craig, Kara                  Western Mich           1.60m    xJ1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Marano, Kyley                IPFW                   1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wygant, Alexis               IPFW                   1.33m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Eversole, Elizabeth          Ball State             3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Engstrom, Reagan             Western Mich           3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Rachael              Ball State             3.00m     x2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Carpenter, Rebecca           Ball State             3.00m    xJ2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dearlove, Megan              Ball State             3.30m    xJ2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Saba, Hannah                 Toledo                 3.25m         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Christina          Ball State             5.62m      5.74m   18-10.00  10   
      5.59m  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  5.74m
  2 Skelton, Makelle             Ball State             5.50m      5.43m   17-09.75   8   
      5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  5.35m  5.43m  FOUL
  3 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           5.76m      5.40m   17-08.75   6   
      5.18m  4.93m  5.07m  4.77m  5.24m  5.40m
  4 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich           5.52m      5.30m   17-04.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.19m  5.07m  FOUL  5.30m
  5 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree           5.51m      5.22m   17-01.50   2   
      4.88m  5.22m  5.14m  4.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Porter, Raven                Bowling Gree           5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75   1   
      4.80m  FOUL  5.15m  4.20m  FOUL  4.71m
  7 Parker, Tiera                Bowling Gree           5.31m     x5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.75m  4.98m  4.91m  4.90m  4.99m  5.04m
  8 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 5.25m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.97m  5.00m  5.02m         
  9 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree           5.20m     x4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  4.79m  4.32m  4.81m  4.57m
 10 Kempf, Connor                Bowling Gree           5.15m     x4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Myler, Mallory               Western Mich           4.95m     x4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.75m  4.63m         
 12 Kavanaugh, Alexis            Ball State                       x4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.53m  4.28m  4.64m         
 13 Perryman, Gabrielle          Ball State             5.50m     x4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.57m  4.48m         
 14 Scobey, Kara                 IPFW                              3.88m   12-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.88m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          11.65m     11.47m   37-07.75  10   
      FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  10.83m  11.30m  11.47m
  2 Porter, Raven                Bowling Gree          11.17m     10.58m   34-08.50   8   
      10.20m  FOUL  10.27m  10.01m  10.11m  10.58m
  3 Myler, Mallory               Western Mich          10.12m      9.83m   32-03.00   6   
      9.83m  9.65m  9.59m  9.27m  9.71m  FOUL
  4 Perryman, Gabrielle          Ball State            10.50m      9.52m   31-03.00   4   
      8.82m  9.52m  9.36m         
 -- Freeman, Tyshai              Toledo                11.50m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Gadson, Zenee                Ball State            11.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          13.70m     15.08m   49-05.75  10   
      13.37m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  15.08m  14.46m
  2 Wheat, Makenzie              Bowling Gree          13.50m     13.56m   44-06.00   8   
      12.42m  13.42m  13.41m  FOUL  13.09m  13.56m
  3 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          13.30m     12.89m   42-03.50   6   
      FOUL  12.17m  12.89m  12.60m  FOUL  12.83m
  4 Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          13.24m    x12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.83m  12.30m  12.28m  12.45m  12.24m
  5 Gustafson, Aliyah            Unat-Bowling          12.50m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.77m  10.96m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          12.40m    x12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.73m  12.37m  11.24m  11.86m  10.84m  FOUL
  7 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            12.46m     12.22m   40-01.25   4   
      11.77m  12.00m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  11.87m
  8 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                  12.93m     12.09m   39-08.00   2   
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  9 Lomax, Rebecca               Ball State            11.89m     11.87m   38-11.50   1   
      11.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.78m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Garvin, Sarah                Unattached                       10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.93m  10.24m  10.25m           
 12 Howard, Samantha             Western Mich          10.00m    x10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  10.15m  9.85m         
 13 Porter, Kaeleigh             IPFW                  11.87m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Missler, Allie               Toledo                12.04m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  FOUL  9.55m         
 15 Frazze, Lizzy                IPFW                  11.91m    x10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.41m  9.70m         
 16 Miller, Bryce                Western Mich          10.10m     x9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.17m  9.22m  8.21m         
 17 Renfrow, Shalyn              IPFW                   9.23m     x8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.53m  8.63m  8.65m         
 18 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                 9.41m     x8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.48m  8.37m  8.53m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perrine, Christina           Bowling Gree          17.20m     16.82m   55-02.25  10   
      15.85m  16.65m  16.82m  16.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          16.92m     16.75m   54-11.50   8   
      FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  15.89m  16.36m  16.75m
  3 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State            17.00m     16.74m   54-11.25   6   
      FOUL  14.67m  16.74m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL
  4 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          16.60m     16.32m   53-06.50   4   
      15.43m  15.86m  15.80m  16.28m  16.32m  16.05m
  5 Velasquez, Kayla             Unat-Bowling          17.00m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.40m  15.45m  14.43m  14.35m  14.91m  15.85m
  6 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                15.68m     15.75m   51-08.25   2   
      FOUL  15.56m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m
  7 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          15.63m    x15.57m   51-01.00 
            15.57m  FOUL  14.48m  14.20m
  8 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                  16.41m     15.54m   51-00.00   1   
      FOUL  14.72m  15.54m  15.15m  FOUL  14.63m
  9 Reiser, Kori                 Bowling Gree          15.95m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  14.33m  15.10m  14.70m  14.83m  FOUL
 10 Porter, Kaeleigh             IPFW                  15.85m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  13.98m  FOUL         
 11 Walker, Erin                 Ball State            16.00m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  14.61m  14.52m         
 12 Garvin, Sarah                Unattached                       14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.39m  13.78m  14.18m           
 13 Traver, Jorden               Ball State            15.06m    x13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.38m  13.69m           
 14 Crum, Lindsay                Western Mich          13.47m    x13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.56m  13.54m  FOUL         
 15 Tomlinson, Maria             Western Mich          14.08m    x13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  13.36m  13.28m         
 16 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                13.27m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.10m  12.99m         
 17 Decker, Taylor               Bowling Gree          13.36m    x13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.80m  12.89m  13.04m         
 18 Ferguson, Alex               Western Mich          11.74m    x12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.28m  12.86m         
 19 Missler, Allie               Toledo                13.54m    x12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.71m  12.85m  FOUL         
 20 Howard, Samantha             Western Mich          12.13m    x11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  11.40m         
 21 Renfrow, Shalyn              IPFW                   8.68m    x11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  11.09m  FOUL         
 22 Frazze, Lizzy                IPFW                  12.64m    x10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL         
 23 Miller, Bryce                Western Mich           9.50m    x10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.05m  FOUL  10.21m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Michigan           171        2) Ball State                111   
    3) Toledo                      90        4) Bowling Green              89   
    5) IPFW                        27