Licensed to Ball State University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2013 03:27 PM
                  Ball State vs Eastern Michigan - 1/19/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY-MI  'A'                         1:33.65  
     1) HANSON, JACOB SR                2) SWAIN, MIKE SR                 
     3) GISSEN, ERIK FR                 4) FOOS, DEXTER JR                
       23.49    26.67    22.76    20.73                                    
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                               1:35.54  
     1) WEBER, MIKE SR                  2) MORRIS, JOE JR                 
     3) THARP, DREW JR                  4) OAKS, MICHAEL JR               
       24.71    25.89    23.19    21.75                                    
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                               1:40.27  
     1) HALE, TUCKER JR                 2) WOOD, DAVID SR                 
     3) HALL, ETHAN SO                  4) SMITH, COLE FR                 
       26.28    28.11    24.47    21.41                                    
  4 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY-MI  'C'                         1:40.36  
     1) COATES, TOM JR                  2) CAPEN, TYLER SR                
     3) IVRY, ODED SO                   4) GILSKI, KYZYSZTOF FR           
       26.69    28.19    23.27    22.21                                    
  5 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                              x1:44.19  
     1) GOODMAN, AUSTIN FR              2) SNARE, CONNER SO               
     3) MCCORMICK, JONATHAN FR          4) BROWN, SHANE JR                
       26.60    29.57    25.08    22.94                                    
 -- EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY-MI  'B'                              DQ  
     1) HOWE, BLAKE FR                  2) SCHWARZ, GRANT SO              
     3) KINROSS, MIKE SR                4) EVERSON, AUGUST JR             
       24.83    27.27    23.60    20.74                                    
 
Event 2  Men Open 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HENRY, ANDREW             FR EASTERN MICH-MI                9:44.60  
      25.55   28.59   29.03   29.36   29.31   29.51   29.45   29.42
      29.41   29.58   29.29   29.67   29.48   29.65   29.61   29.58
      29.59   29.49   29.53   29.50                                
  2 DEMARIA, FRANKIE          SR EASTERN MICH-MI               10:01.09  
      27.44   29.88   30.25   30.72   30.27   30.33   30.43   30.61
      30.30   30.88   30.66   30.76   31.20   30.46   30.29   30.08
      29.46   29.46   29.58   28.03                                
  3 LAMB, ANDY                SO BALL STATE-IN                 10:07.71  
      27.05   29.96   30.80   30.76   31.20   30.83   31.12   30.98
      30.73   30.95   30.65   30.54   30.33   30.35   29.93   29.85
      30.26   30.65   30.31   30.46                                
  4 LINDER, RICKARD           SR EASTERN MICH-MI               10:13.17  
      27.71   30.03   30.28   30.84   30.96   30.85   30.99   30.97
      30.80   30.89   30.84   30.78   30.87   30.88   30.72   30.93
      31.14   31.01   31.08   30.60                                
  5 WATTERS, CAM              JR BALL STATE-IN                 10:38.83  
      28.08   30.33   30.98   31.41   31.65   31.85   32.01   32.10
      32.37   32.63   32.44   32.74   32.54   32.50   32.74   32.52
      32.98   32.75   32.81   31.40                                
 
Event 3  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 GILSKI, KYZYSZTOF         FR EASTERN MICH-MI                1:43.94  
      23.63   25.97   27.26   27.08                                
  2 PETRONE, FRANCO           SO EASTERN MICH-MI                1:44.33  
      24.60   26.61   26.70   26.42                                
  3 STEVENS, NICK             SR BALL STATE-IN                  1:46.95  
      25.27   26.82   27.50   27.36                                
  4 OAKS, MICHAEL             JR BALL STATE-IN                  1:47.95  
      24.41   26.09   27.86   29.59                                
  5 FENNIG, NEAL              SO BALL STATE-IN                  1:49.09  
      25.20   27.66   28.21   28.02                                
  6 TENTO, SEAN               SO EASTERN MICH-MI                1:49.73  
      25.89   27.53   28.21   28.10                                
 
Event 4  Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WEBER, MIKE               SR BALL STATE-IN                    52.39  
      25.76   26.63                                                
  2 GISSEN, ERIK              FR EASTERN MICH-MI                  52.69  
      25.37   27.32                                                
  3 HOWE, BLAKE               FR EASTERN MICH-MI                  53.45  
      25.53   27.92                                                
  4 HALE, TUCKER              JR BALL STATE-IN                    55.15  
      26.93   28.22                                                
  5 FOOS, DEXTER              JR EASTERN MICH-MI                  55.53  
      26.89   28.64                                                
 
Event 5  Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MORRIS, JOE               JR BALL STATE-IN                    57.03  
      27.01   30.02                                                
  2 SWAIN, MIKE               SR EASTERN MICH-MI                  58.44  
      27.89   30.55                                                
  3 SCHWARZ, GRANT            SO EASTERN MICH-MI                1:00.23  
      28.47   31.76                                                
  4 PROCTOR, DANIEL           SO EASTERN MICH-MI                1:02.09  
      29.13   32.96                                                
  5 WOOD, DAVID               SR BALL STATE-IN                  1:02.80  
      29.24   33.56                                                
  6 SNARE, CONNER             SO BALL STATE-IN                  1:03.75  
      30.29   33.46                                                
 
Event 6  Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KINROSS, MIKE             SR EASTERN MICH-MI                1:55.90  
      27.08   29.50   29.76   29.56                                
  2 MOORE, BRIAN              SO EASTERN MICH-MI                1:56.34  
      25.64   29.95   30.27   30.48                                
  3 LAWSON, AARON             JR EASTERN MICH-MI                1:56.73  
      26.37   29.49   30.16   30.71                                
  4 THARP, DREW               JR BALL STATE-IN                  1:57.20  
      26.48   29.17   30.37   31.18                                
  5 MCCORMICK, JONATHAN       FR BALL STATE-IN                  2:03.47  
      27.27   30.91   32.42   32.87                                
  6 HALL, ETHAN               SO BALL STATE-IN                  2:04.63  
      27.23   30.85   32.55   34.00                                
 
Event 7  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SMITH, COLE               FR BALL STATE-IN                    22.00  
  2 EVERSON, AUGUST           JR EASTERN MICH-MI                  22.01  
  3 HANSON, JACOB             SR EASTERN MICH-MI                  22.03  
  4 IVRY, ODED                SO EASTERN MICH-MI                  22.09  
  5 GOODMAN, AUSTIN           FR BALL STATE-IN                    22.74  
  6 BROWN, SHANE              JR BALL STATE-IN                    22.86  
 
Event 8  Men Open 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BREHMER, JAKE             JR BALL STATE-IN                   242.10  
  2 BECKER, EVAN              FR BALL STATE-IN                   214.87  
 -- VENTURA, MATTHEW          SO EASTERN MICH-MI                X225.15  
 -- STEPHENS, SAGE            SO EASTERN MICH-MI                X276.00  
 -- SAUNDERS, ANDREW          SR EASTERN MICH-MI                X299.62  
 -- CRAIG, JEFFREY            SR EASTERN MICH-MI                X327.97  
 
Event 9  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 IVRY, ODED                SO EASTERN MICH-MI                  47.84  
      23.18   24.66                                                
  2 GISSEN, ERIK              FR EASTERN MICH-MI                  48.46  
      23.03   25.43                                                
  3 OAKS, MICHAEL             JR BALL STATE-IN                    48.49  
      23.38   25.11                                                
  4 SMITH, COLE               FR BALL STATE-IN                    48.76  
      23.81   24.95                                                
  5 GOODMAN, AUSTIN           FR BALL STATE-IN                    49.81  
      23.95   25.86                                                
  6 COATES, TOM               JR EASTERN MICH-MI                  50.03  
      23.86   26.17                                                
 
Event 10  Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAPEN, TYLER              SR EASTERN MICH-MI                1:55.20  
      27.22   28.91   29.38   29.69                                
  2 SWAIN, MIKE               SR EASTERN MICH-MI                1:56.06  
      27.86   29.79   29.13   29.28                                
  3 PETRONE, FRANCO           SO EASTERN MICH-MI                1:56.39  
      27.24   29.23   30.14   29.78                                
  4 WEBER, MIKE               SR BALL STATE-IN                  1:58.01  
      27.40   29.87   30.70   30.04                                
  5 WATTERS, CAM              JR BALL STATE-IN                  2:03.58  
      28.83   31.08   32.13   31.54                                
  6 HALE, TUCKER              JR BALL STATE-IN                  2:06.98  
      28.46   31.34   33.26   33.92                                
 
Event 11  Men Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MORRIS, JOE               JR BALL STATE-IN                  2:08.27  
      28.61   32.31   33.27   34.08                                
  2 HENRY, ANDREW             FR EASTERN MICH-MI                2:10.69  
      29.69   32.58   33.93   34.49                                
  3 SCHWARZ, GRANT            SO EASTERN MICH-MI                2:14.86  
      30.60   33.28   34.80   36.18                                
  4 SNARE, CONNER             SO BALL STATE-IN                  2:16.77  
      31.41   34.64   35.41   35.31                                
  5 PROCTOR, DANIEL           SO EASTERN MICH-MI                2:16.99  
      30.76   35.43   36.19   34.61                                
  6 WOOD, DAVID               SR BALL STATE-IN                  2:20.25  
      30.75   35.23   36.85   37.42                                
 
Event 12  Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DEMARIA, FRANKIE          SR EASTERN MICH-MI                4:49.12  
      26.73   28.93   29.36   29.50   29.46   29.22   29.39   29.54
      29.05   27.94                                                
  2 STEVENS, NICK             SR BALL STATE-IN                  4:53.38  
      27.59   29.58   30.05   30.22   30.12   30.29   29.91   29.17
      29.01   27.44                                                
  3 TENTO, SEAN               SO EASTERN MICH-MI                4:54.43  
      27.81   29.92   30.07   30.15   29.94   30.10   29.63   29.54
      29.20   28.07                                                
  4 LAMB, ANDY                SO BALL STATE-IN                  4:55.07  
      27.41   29.80   30.04   30.32   29.97   29.99   29.82   29.94
      29.47   28.31                                                
  5 LINDER, RICKARD           SR EASTERN MICH-MI                4:56.84  
      27.20   29.66   29.85   29.97   30.07   30.03   30.10   30.11
      30.11   29.74                                                
  6 MCCORMICK, JONATHAN       FR BALL STATE-IN                  5:04.68  
      27.35   29.84   30.68   30.74   30.81   30.81   31.25   31.39
      31.24   30.57                                                
 
Event 13  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HANSON, JACOB             SR EASTERN MICH-MI                  51.70  
      23.97   27.73                                                
  2 THARP, DREW               JR BALL STATE-IN                    52.18  
      24.73   27.45                                                
  3 HOWE, BLAKE               FR EASTERN MICH-MI                  54.29  
      25.44   28.85                                                
  4 HALL, ETHAN               SO BALL STATE-IN                    55.33  
      25.74   29.59                                                
  5 HALE, TUCKER              JR BALL STATE-IN                    56.12  
      25.86   30.26                                                
  6 EVERSON, AUGUST           JR EASTERN MICH-MI                  56.76  
      26.41   30.35                                                
 
Event 14  Men Open 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SAUNDERS, ANDREW          SR EASTERN MICH-MI                 334.95  
  2 CRAIG, JEFFREY            SR EASTERN MICH-MI                 329.55  
  3 VENTURA, MATTHEW          SO EASTERN MICH-MI                 293.47  
  4 BREHMER, JAKE             JR BALL STATE-IN                   238.42  
  5 BECKER, EVAN              FR BALL STATE-IN                   207.60  
 -- STEPHENS, SAGE            SO EASTERN MICH-MI                X281.32  
 
Event 15  Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WEBER, MIKE               SR BALL STATE-IN                  1:56.68  
      25.70   30.17   33.82   26.99                                
  2 SNARE, CONNER             SO BALL STATE-IN                  2:04.01  
      27.29   32.75   35.25   28.72                                
  3 MCCORMICK, JONATHAN       FR BALL STATE-IN                  2:11.42  
      27.47   35.24   37.95   30.76                                
 -- KINROSS, MIKE             SR EASTERN MICH-MI               X2:01.31  
      26.00   32.06   35.66   27.59                                
 -- CAPEN, TYLER              SR EASTERN MICH-MI               X2:02.29  
      26.93   31.20   35.05   29.11                                
 -- TENTO, SEAN               SO EASTERN MICH-MI               X2:04.12  
      26.65   33.06   37.50   26.91                                
 
Event 16  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                               1:27.18  
     1) MORRIS, JOE JR                  2) SMITH, COLE FR                 
     3) OAKS, MICHAEL JR                4) THARP, DREW JR                 
       21.70    22.00    21.75    21.73                                    
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                               1:31.02  
     1) HALL, ETHAN SO                  2) GOODMAN, AUSTIN FR             
     3) FENNIG, NEAL SO                 4) BROWN, SHANE JR                
       23.35    22.18    22.56    22.93                                    
 -- EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY-MI  'A'                        X1:25.62  
     1) FOOS, DEXTER JR                 2) EVERSON, AUGUST JR             
     3) IVRY, ODED SO                   4) MOORE, BRIAN SO                
       21.99    21.43    21.51    20.69                                    
 -- EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY-MI  'B'                        X1:26.18  
     1) GISSEN, ERIK FR                 2) HANSON, JACOB SR               
     3) HENRY, ANDREW FR                4) GILSKI, KYZYSZTOF FR           
       22.02    21.32    21.14    21.70                                    
 -- EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY-MI  'C'                        X1:32.36  
     1) COATES, TOM JR                  2) PETRONE, FRANCO SO             
     3) LINDER, RICKARD SR              4) SCHWARZ, GRANT SO              
       22.82    22.76    24.04    22.74                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Eastern Michigan University         159   2. Ball State University               130