Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 03:14 PM
                  Ball State - Bowling Green Dual - 4/14/2012                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                  Muncie, IN                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             12.10      12.13  +0.0   5   
  2 Jefferson, Felicia        JR B.G.S.U.               12.57      12.48  +0.0   3   
  3 Horne, Allorian           SO B.G.S.U.               12.44      12.51  +0.0   1   
  4 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State             12.68      12.54  +0.0 
  5 Lomax, Rebecca            SO Ball State             12.80      12.67  +0.0 
  6 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State             12.90      12.99  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             24.80      25.67  -0.1   5   
  2 Jefferson, Felicia        JR B.G.S.U.               25.00      25.98  -0.1   3   
  3 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State             25.50      26.46  -0.1   1   
  4 Jefferson, Alicia         SO B.G.S.U.               26.00      27.13  -0.1 
  5 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State             26.10      27.45  -0.1 
  6 Worthey, Lisa             FR B.G.S.U.               26.60      28.39  -0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weimer, Allison           JR B.G.S.U.               56.73      57.10    5   
  2 Smith, Judah              JR Ball State             57.24      58.54    3   
  3 Worthey, Lisa             FR B.G.S.U.               59.71    1:00.51    1   
  4 Lange, Hannah             SO Ball State             59.20    1:00.93  
  5 Behrendt, Katie           FR Ball State             59.89    1:01.08  
  6 Jefferson, Alicia         SO B.G.S.U.               59.57    1:04.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State           2:20.00    2:16.28    5   
  2 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State           2:16.60    2:17.43    3   
  3 Zets, Emilee              JR Ball State           2:22.00    2:20.97  
  4 Goheen, Madeline          SR Ball State           2:19.12    2:24.29  
  5 Gailliard, Saisha         SR B.G.S.U.             2:19.00    2:24.44    1   
  6 Miller, Kristin           SO B.G.S.U.             2:23.00    2:27.41  
  7 Reiser, Krystin           FR B.G.S.U.             2:20.00    2:29.87  
  8 Tirado, Esther            SO Ball State           2:18.50    2:32.87  
  9 Bruns, Veroncia           FR B.G.S.U.             2:24.00    2:47.71  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State           4:48.00    4:46.56    5   
  2 Goheen, Madeline          SR Ball State           4:50.89    4:51.60    3   
  3 Tirado, Esther            SO Ball State           4:52.64    5:11.14  
  4 Bruns, Veroncia           FR B.G.S.U.             5:20.00    5:33.48    1   
  5 Miller, Kristin           SO B.G.S.U.             5:22.00    5:36.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanck, Allison           SO Ball State          17:49.60   18:44.08    5   
  2 Stichter, Taylor          SO B.G.S.U.            18:52.85   19:20.52    3   
 -- Edon, Caitlynn            FR Ball State          18:10.08        DNF  
 -- Edon, Courtney            FR Ball State          17:54.43        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             14.80      15.03  +0.0   5   
  2 Sommerville, Natalie      FR B.G.S.U.               15.80      16.44  +0.0   3   
  3 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State             15.68      16.56  +0.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State           1:02.00    1:04.86    5   
  2 Sommerville, Natalie      FR B.G.S.U.             1:03.34    1:05.51    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edon, Courtney            FR Ball State          11:15.20   11:21.15    5   
  2 Edon, Caitlynn            FR Ball State          11:21.80   11:47.80    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ball State University  'A'                          46.68      47.20    5   
     1) McMillan, Jordan FR             2) Lorenz, Thekla SR              
     3) Lomax, Rebecca SO               4) Taylor, Janae JR               
  2 Bowling Green St. Un.  'A'                          46.80      48.20  
     1) Campbell, Janelle JR            2) Horne, Allorian SO             
     3) Jefferson, Felicia JR           4) Weimer, Allison JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowling Green St. Un.  'A'                        3:48.00    3:58.89    5   
     1) Horne, Allorian SO              2) Jefferson, Felicia JR          
     3) Weimer, Allison JR              4) Sommerville, Natalie FR        
  2 Ball State University  'A'                                   4:07.01  
     1) Behrendt, Katie FR              2) Lange, Hannah SO               
     3) Lorenz, Thekla SR               4) Taylor, Janae JR               
  3 Bowling Green St. Un.  'B'                        4:04.00    4:12.56  
     1) Worthey, Lisa FR                2) Gailliard, Saisha SR           
     3) Jefferson, Alicia SO            4) Miller, Kristin SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lomax, Rebecca            SO Ball State             1.77m      1.66m    5-05.25   5   
  2 Austin, Haley             FR Ball State             1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  3 Reiser, Krystin           FR B.G.S.U.               1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75   1   
  4 Gerken, Emily             FR B.G.S.U.               1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50 
  5 Jackson, Kelsey           SO Ball State             1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       FR Ball State             3.42m      3.27m   10-08.75   5   
  2 Spitzer-Long, Tara        SO Ball State             2.89m      2.81m    9-02.50   3   
  3 Hendrix, Brianne          FR Ball State             2.59m      2.66m    8-08.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             5.48m      5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50   5   
  2 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State             5.63m      5.45m   0.6  17-10.75   3   
  3 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State             5.18m      4.96m   0.3  16-03.25 
  4 Hurlburt, Alyssa          JR Ball State             5.18m      4.70m  -0.7  15-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hurlburt, Alyssa          JR Ball State            10.66m     10.39m  -1.8  34-01.25   5   
  2 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State             9.75m     10.18m  -2.7  33-04.75   3   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State            12.95m     12.43m   40-09.50   5   
  2 Ray, Tiffany              FR Ball State            11.58m     12.12m   39-09.25   3   
  3 Pomento, Anna             SO B.G.S.U.              12.13m     11.38m   37-04.00   1   
  4 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State            12.03m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State            47.00m     44.63m     146-05   5   
  2 Pomento, Anna             SO B.G.S.U.              39.37m     39.42m     129-04   3   
  3 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State            42.80m     37.25m     122-02   1   
  4 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State            40.32m     36.50m     119-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State            44.75m     40.88m     134-01   5   
  2 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State            42.80m     40.08m     131-06   3   
  3 Fazekas, Katie            SO B.G.S.U.              42.48m     38.59m     126-07   1   
 -- Johnson, Nicolette        FR B.G.S.U.              40.77m       FOUL            
 -- Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            44.92m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State            33.52m     33.71m     110-07   5   
  2 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            36.57m     31.34m     102-10   3   
  3 Pomento, Anna             SO B.G.S.U.                         29.49m      96-09   1   
  4 Ray, Tiffany              FR Ball State            30.48m     27.68m      90-10 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ball State University      121        2) Bowling Green St. Un.      36