Licensed to Ball State University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2012 02:47 PM
                         BSU vs Notre Dame - 2/4/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:46.27  
     1) Saulters, Nicole K 21           2) Ruehl, Bridgette 19            
     3) Richter, Haley E 19             4) Magley, Carlena A 18           
       27.20    29.82    25.17    24.08                                    
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:47.05  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C 19              2) Reaney, Emma C 18              
     3) Scott, Lauren 20                4) Bessire, Suzanne B 18          
       27.00    29.75    25.83    24.47                                    
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:48.33  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 18            2) Stauder, Lauren C 19           
     3) Holden, Kim B 19                4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 20     
       27.67    30.28    25.52    24.86                                    
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:50.62  
     1) Pratt-Collins, Katelyn J 20     2) Wierman, Stacey E 19           
     3) Hostetler, Sara J 21            4) Graunke, Dana M 20             
       28.30    31.22    26.52    24.58                                    
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT    1:50.73  
     1) Fredlake, Grace C 20            2) McDonough, Christen M 19       
     3) Scott, Melissa J 17             4) Casey, Bridget K 18            
       28.31    30.40    27.06    24.96                                    
  6 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    1:53.14  
     1) Balko, Katie M 21               2) Vormohr, Cori A 20             
     3) Saulman, Katie                  4) Pitsas, Elaine C 19            
       29.44    31.28    27.50    24.92                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Erin L             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:32.73  
      29.12   31.21   31.56   31.73   31.83   32.18   32.07   32.06
      31.83   32.18   31.52   31.49   31.50   31.86   31.33   31.51
      31.83   32.22   32.22   31.48                                
  2 Malandra, Jaime L         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:39.11  
      28.84   31.27   31.54   31.68   32.05   32.20   32.13   32.24
      32.05   32.09   32.17   31.84   32.00   32.63   32.37   32.15
      32.51   32.69   32.61   32.05                                
  3 Hussey, Kayla Q           18 Ball State-IN             NT   10:44.90  
      29.07   31.80   32.03   32.32   32.23   32.38   32.19   32.23
      32.37   32.37   32.36   32.35   32.70   32.73   32.70   32.73
      32.77   32.62   32.66   32.29                                
  4 Jackson, Cheyanne M       20 Ball State-IN             NT   10:52.92  
      29.11   32.16   32.95   32.67   33.16   32.84   32.78   33.14
      33.13   32.66   32.97   32.80   33.08   32.79   33.03   32.82
      32.79   33.10   32.68   32.26                                
  5 Mattson, Leighann S       18 Ball State-IN             NT   11:04.58  
      30.09   32.65   33.46   33.03   33.28   33.47   33.63   33.61
      33.99   33.79   33.86   33.35   33.77   34.06   33.48   32.93
      33.15   33.25   33.27   32.46                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Bridget K          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.87  
      27.32   29.23   29.80   28.52                                
  2 Wisolek, Emily D          19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:55.01  
      27.01   29.25   29.58   29.17                                
  3 Fredlake, Grace C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.45  
      27.21   29.19   30.07   29.98                                
  4 Miller, Mia M             20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:59.39  
      27.32   29.87   30.80   31.40                                
  5 Bischoff, Jillian R       19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:00.27  
      28.25   30.31   31.36   30.35                                
  6 Barton, Emily L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:00.45  
      28.52   30.46   31.11   30.36                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prestinario, Amy N        21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.46  
  2 Magley, Carlena A         18 Ball State-IN             NT      24.60  
  3 Scott, Lauren             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.66  
  4 Graunke, Dana M           20 Ball State-IN             NT      24.82  
  5 McDonough, Christen M     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.86  
  6 Pitsas, Elaine C          19 Ball State-IN             NT      25.15  
 -- Przybylinski, Mallory A   21 Ball State-IN             NT     X25.02  
 -- Vormohr, Cori A           20 Ball State-IN             NT     X25.44  
 -- Brink, Logan              19 Ball State-IN             NT     X25.64  
 -- Balko, Katie M            21 Ball State-IN             NT     X26.72  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.67  
      27.38   31.44   35.58   30.27                                
  2 Imbro, Mackenzie          19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:09.09  
      27.77   33.86   37.26   30.20                                
  3 Miles, Mallory M          19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:10.38  
      27.60   33.37   38.37   31.04                                
  4 Richter, Haley E          19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:11.90  
      26.99   32.26   40.57   32.08                                
  5 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:13.01  
      29.85   34.72   38.27   30.17                                
  6 Stauder, Lauren C         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:16.56  
      29.65   37.31   37.01   32.59                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Jenny             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     299.77  
  2 Russell, Jordan C         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     261.97  
  3 Riordan, Christina        21 Ball State-IN             NT     258.97  
  4 Adams, Whitney            21 Ball State-IN             NT     248.55  
  5 Geraghty, Molly C         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     210.97  
  6 Denlinger, Jamie          19 Ball State-IN             NT     205.20  
  7 Lisiak, Kimmie            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     202.95  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Haley E          19 Ball State-IN             NT      55.88  
      25.36   30.52                                                
  2 Holden, Kim B             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.03  
      25.76   30.27                                                
  3 Scott, Melissa J          17 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.22  
      27.24   30.98                                                
  4 Whyte, Courtney M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.68  
      26.85   31.83                                                
  5 Hostetler, Sara J         21 Ball State-IN             NT      59.12  
      27.50   31.62                                                
  6 Miles, Mallory M          19 Ball State-IN             NT      59.24  
      27.22   32.02                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prestinario, Amy N        21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.33  
      24.95   27.38                                                
  2 Wisolek, Emily D          19 Ball State-IN             NT      53.01  
      25.82   27.19                                                
  3 Magley, Carlena A         18 Ball State-IN             NT      53.70  
      25.59   28.11                                                
  4 Scott, Lauren             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.91  
      25.46   28.45                                                
  5 Miller, Mia M             20 Ball State-IN             NT      53.99  
      25.99   28.00                                                
  6 Dotzel, Sarah C           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.15  
      25.98   28.17                                                
 -- Pitsas, Elaine C          19 Ball State-IN             NT     X54.91  
      26.36   28.55                                                
 -- Young, Chelsey            18 Ball State-IN             NT     X55.25  
      26.32   28.93                                                
 -- Saulman, Katie               Ball State-IN             NT     X55.96  
      26.64   29.32                                                
 -- Brink, Logan              19 Ball State-IN             NT     X56.33  
      27.02   29.31                                                
 -- Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         20 Ball State-IN             NT     X57.27  
      27.00   30.27                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.56  
      27.71   29.85                                                
  2 Reaney, Emma C            18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.48  
      28.75   29.73                                                
  3 Pratt-Collins, Katelyn J  20 Ball State-IN             NT      59.37  
      28.89   30.48                                                
  4 Saulters, Nicole K        21 Ball State-IN             NT      59.48  
      28.64   30.84                                                
  5 Bessire, Suzanne B        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:00.19  
      28.47   31.72                                                
  6 Iglesias, Jackie M        19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:01.48  
      29.73   31.75                                                
 -- Miles, Mallory M          19 Ball State-IN             NT   X1:01.58  
      29.35   32.23                                                
 -- Saulman, Katie               Ball State-IN             NT   X1:01.97  
      29.67   32.30                                                
 -- Balko, Katie M            21 Ball State-IN             NT   X1:02.61  
      30.15   32.46                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malandra, Jaime L         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:07.90  
      28.75   30.63   30.67   30.96   31.04   31.02   30.75   31.44
      31.55   31.09                                                
  2 Fredlake, Grace C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:10.14  
      28.99   31.27   31.31   31.47   31.47   31.52   31.27   31.48
      31.14   30.22                                                
  3 Foley, Erin L             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:10.78  
      28.60   30.63   31.11   31.34   31.26   31.52   31.80   31.83
      31.82   30.87                                                
  4 Bischoff, Jillian R       19 Ball State-IN             NT    5:15.24  
      29.04   31.49   31.85   31.95   31.82   31.97   32.04   32.36
      31.94   30.78                                                
  5 Hussey, Kayla Q           18 Ball State-IN             NT    5:17.40  
      28.71   31.34   32.10   32.23   32.63   32.37   32.46   32.20
      31.62   31.74                                                
  6 Mattson, Leighann S       18 Ball State-IN             NT    5:27.09  
      29.44   32.22   32.90   33.15   33.31   32.96   33.50   33.50
      33.48   32.63                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riordan, Christina        21 Ball State-IN             NT     296.77  
  2 Chiang, Jenny             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     295.12  
  3 Adams, Whitney            21 Ball State-IN             NT     268.80  
  4 Russell, Jordan C         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     259.95  
  5 Lisiak, Kimmie            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     235.05  
  6 Geraghty, Molly C         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     210.75  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Bridgette          19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:05.26  
      30.99   34.27                                                
  2 McDonough, Christen M     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:05.66  
      31.06   34.60                                                
  3 Stauder, Lauren C         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:08.08  
      32.36   35.72                                                
  4 Wierman, Stacey E         19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:09.03  
      32.03   37.00                                                
  5 Graunke, Dana M           20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:09.37  
      32.54   36.83                                                
  6 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:11.00  
      33.71   37.29                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:37.08  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L 19                2) Prestinario, Amy N 21          
     3) Whyte, Courtney M 18            4) Holden, Kim B 19               
       24.47    23.82    24.93    23.86                                    
  2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:38.36  
     1) Saulters, Nicole K 21           2) Miller, Mia M 20               
     3) Bischoff, Jillian R 19          4) Przybylinski, Mallory A 21     
       24.91    24.68    24.35    24.42                                    
  3 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    1:41.40  
     1) Jackson, Cheyanne M 20          2) Vormohr, Cori A 20             
     3) Imbro, Mackenzie 19             4) Hostetler, Sara J 21           
       25.46    25.60    24.43    25.91                                    
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:41.79  
     1) Balko, Katie M 21               2) Pitsas, Elaine C 19            
     3) Brink, Logan 19                 4) Iglesias, Jackie M 19          
       26.79    25.18    25.18    24.64                                    
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:43.19  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C 19              2) Casey, Bridget K 18            
     3) Barton, Emily L 21              4) Scott, Melissa J 17            
       25.65    25.27    25.80    26.47                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           143   2. Ball State University               100