Licensed to Ball State University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 03:25 PM
                        Ball State vs Miami - 1/28/2012                        
                             Ball State University                             
                       Men's Swimming and Diving 2011-12                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    3:26.98  
     1) WEBER, MIKE JR                  2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN SR             
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS SR                 4) SCHROEDER, CASEY SR            
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:31.94  
     1) HALE, TUCKER SO                 2) MORRIS, JOE SO                 
     3) THARP, DREW SO                  4) OAKS, MICHAEL SO               
  3 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'A'                        NT    3:32.75  
     1) GUNNELS, CHRIS SR               2) PROFITT, JONATHAN SO           
     3) CAVANAUGH, MICHAEL SO           4) NEMETH, DAN SO                 
  4 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'I'                        NT    3:36.35  
     1) FLESSNER, SAM SO                2) OLSON, WILL SO                 
     3) ROGERS, KEGAN SR                4) REEDER, SAM FR                 
  5 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'C'                        NT   x3:43.21  
     1) HEAVILON, MICHAEL FR            2) MELLING, BRENDAN SR            
     3) CAIN, MAXWELL SO                4) SUDING, ETHAN FR               
  6 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                          NT   x3:43.89  
     1) SULLENBARGER, DREW FR           2) NAU, MARK SR                   
     3) FREDRICKSON, BEN FR             4) FENNIG, NEAL FR                
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KILKENNY, ANDY            FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    9:57.04  
  2 LAMB, ANDY                FR BALL STATE-IN             NT   10:00.21  
  3 CROCKETT, SAM             FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT   10:10.53  
  4 WATTERS, CAM              SO BALL STATE-IN             NT   10:38.25  
  5 BREGER, CHRIS             FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT   10:43.05  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JOYCE, IAN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    1:45.08  
  2 STEVENS, NICK             JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:46.26  
  3 OAKS, MICHAEL             SO BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:50.88  
  4 HEAVILON, MICHAEL         FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    1:51.57  
  5 FENNIG, NEAL              FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:51.65  
  6 ROGERS, KEGAN             SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    1:53.99  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SCHROEDER, CASEY          SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      21.47  
  2 NEMETH, DAN               SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT      21.59  
  3 WEBER, MIKE               JR BALL STATE-IN             NT      21.64  
  4 CAVANAUGH, MICHAEL        SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT      22.25  
  5 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      22.33  
  6 SUDING, ETHAN             FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT      23.68  
 -- FREDRICKSON, BEN          FR BALL STATE-IN             NT     X23.63  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MELLING, BRENDAN          SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    4:09.30  
  2 EMERY, LOGAN              FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    4:15.95  
  3 NEFF, RYAN                SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    4:19.63  
  4 DEBROTA, TONY             SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:20.30  
  5 SNARE, CONNER             FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:23.51  
  6 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:31.63  
 
Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BERES, JIMMY              SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NP     372.15  
  2 GRAINGER, MICHAEL         JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NP     310.05  
  3 BREHMER, JAKE             SO BALL STATE-IN             NP     283.57  
  4 HOPPLER, CHRIS            JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NP     270.30  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THARP, DREW               SO BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:54.06  
  2 KRUPA, CHRIS              SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:54.76  
  3 SULLIVAN, SEAN            FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    1:59.21  
  4 CAIN, MAXWELL             SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    2:00.77  
  5 FORBES, BRYAN             FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:06.24  
  6 ROGERS, KEGAN             SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    2:06.83  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SCHROEDER, CASEY          SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      46.70  
  2 MORRIS, JOE               SO BALL STATE-IN             NT      48.31  
  3 JOYCE, IAN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT      48.77  
  4 GUNNELS, CHRIS            SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT      48.88  
  5 DEBROTA, TONY             SR BALL STATE-IN             NT      49.62  
  6 PROFITT, JONATHAN         SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT      54.24  
 -- SULLENBARGER, DREW        FR BALL STATE-IN             NT     X51.49  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KLINE, MIKE               SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    1:54.81  
  2 WEBER, MIKE               JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    1:55.37  
  3 FLESSNER, SAM             SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    1:57.68  
  4 HALE, TUCKER              SO BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:00.37  
  5 SNARE, CONNER             FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:03.45  
  6 REEDER, SAM               FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    2:03.76  
 -- WATTERS, CAM              SO BALL STATE-IN             NT   X2:02.69  
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MELLING, BRENDAN          SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    4:46.91  
  2 KILKENNY, ANDY            FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    4:46.92  
  3 STEVENS, NICK             JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:47.06  
  4 LAMB, ANDY                FR BALL STATE-IN             NT    4:56.42  
  5 HEAVILON, MICHAEL         FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    5:02.97  
  6 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    5:10.51  
 
Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BERES, JIMMY              SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NP     348.90  
  2 GRAINGER, MICHAEL         JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NP     302.25  
  3 HOPPLER, CHRIS            JR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NP     281.25  
  4 BREHMER, JAKE             SO BALL STATE-IN             NP     263.70  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           SR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:08.43  
  2 MORRIS, JOE               SO BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:11.10  
  3 NEFF, RYAN                SR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    2:15.12  
  4 WOOD, DAVID               JR BALL STATE-IN             NT    2:15.40  
  5 CROCKETT, SAM             FR MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    2:15.79  
  6 OLSON, WILL               SO MIAMI (OHIO)-OH           NT    2:16.25  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:26.51  
     1) GUNNELS, CHRIS SR               2) JOYCE, IAN JR                  
     3) CAVANAUGH, MICHAEL SO           4) NEMETH, DAN SO                 
  2 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:27.51  
     1) CHILDS, SAM JR                  2) BREGER, CHRIS FR               
     3) KILKENNY, ANDY FR               4) REEDER, SAM FR                 
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    1:27.85  
     1) KRUPA, CHRIS SR                 2) DEBROTA, TONY SR               
     3) HALE, TUCKER SO                 4) OAKS, MICHAEL SO               
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                          NT    1:30.64  
     1) THARP, DREW SO                  2) FREDRICKSON, BEN FR            
     3) SNARE, CONNER FR                4) FORBES, BRYAN FR               
  5 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   x1:31.88  
     1) SULLENBARGER, DREW FR           2) STEVENS, NICK JR               
     3) LAMB, ANDY FR                   4) FENNIG, NEAL FR                
  6 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:32.84  
     1) FLESSNER, SAM SO                2) PROFITT, JONATHAN SO           
     3) SUDING, ETHAN FR                4) KLINE, MIKE SO                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             134   2. Ball State University               107