OUTDOOR HOME MEET:

Cardinal Invitational - Friday, April 11 at 2 p.m.

Location: Ball State’s University Track

Invitation Event Only: Schools invited are: IPFW

Entry Fee: The entry fee for the Cardinal Invitational is $250 per team

Entries: Please enter your athletes for the Cardinal Invitational at: http://directathletics.com

Entry Deadline: Entries are due by 9 p.m. on Tuesday, April 8, 2014 

Schedule of Events:

FIELD EVENTS
2:00p.m.      Hammer, L.J. P.V.
3:00p.m.      Javelin, Shot,T.J. H.J.
4:00p.m.      Discus

RUNNING EVENTS
3:00p.m.      4x100m Relay

3:10p.m.      1500m
3:20p.m.      100m Hurdles
3:30p.m.      400m
3:40p.m.      100m
3:45p.m.      3K Steeplechase
4:00p.m.      800m
4:10p.m.      400m Hurdles
4:20p.m.      Burris 100m
4:30p.m.      200m
4:40p.m.      5000m
5:00p.m.      Senior Recognition
5:10p.m.      Burris Sprint Relay
5:25p.m.      4x400m

 

INDOOR HOME MEET:

 

Ball State Quadrangular - Friday, Feb. 21 at 5 p.m.

Location: Ball State Field Sports Building

Invitation Event Only: Schools invited are: Miami (Ohio), Northern Illinois, Western Michigan

Entry Fee: The entry fee for the Ball State Quadrangular is $200 per team

Entries: Please enter your athletes for the Ball State Quadrangular at: http://directathletics.com

Entry Deadline: Entries are due by 9 p.m. on Tuesday, Feb. 18, 2014

Schedule of Events:
4:00 p.m.              BSU Field Sports Building Open for Warmups
5:00 p.m.              20lb Weight Throw followed by Shot Put
                                Long Jump followed by Triple Jump
                                Pole Vault
                                High Jump
6:15 p.m.              60m Hurdles Prelims
6:25 p.m.              60m Dash Prelims
6:35 p.m.              Mile Run Final
6:45 p.m.              60m Hurdles Final (Two Heats)
7:00 p.m.              60m Dash Final
7:05 p.m.              400m Dash Final (seeded sections)
7:15 p.m.              800m Run Final
7:25 p.m.              Dance Marathon Charity Introduction
7:35 p.m.              200m Dash Final (seeded sections)
7:45 p.m.              3,000m Run Final
8:00 p.m.              4x400m Relay Final