The area code for Muncie, Indiana is 765.

Mailing Address:
Ball State Athletics
HP 260
Muncie, IN 47306-0929

Ball State Athletics
Bill Scholl Director of Intercollegiate Athletics
Sports Supervision:  Football, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Baseball, Softball
765.285.5131
Brian Hardin Deputy Athletics Director for External Affairs
Sports Supervision:  CC/Track, M/W Swimming
Secondary:  Baseball, Football
765.285.8904
Joe Hernandez Associate Athletics Director for Media and Alumni Relations
Sports Supervision: M/W Golf
765.285.8242
Karin Lee Senior Associate Athletics Director/
Senior Woman Administrator

Sports Supervision: Soccer, M/W Tennis, M/W Volleyball
Secondary:  Women's Basketball, Softball
765.285.5127
Pat Quinn Deputy Athletics Director for Compliance and Operations
Sports Supervision: Field Hockey, Gymnastics
Secondary:  Men's Basketball
765.285.8907
Stephanie Martin

Director of Business Services
Secondary Sports Supervision: Field Hockey, Gymnastics

765.285.8484
Gina Bradburn Director of Development for Athletics 765.285.7099
Charlene Alexander Faculty Athletics Representative 765.285.1024
 
BSU Athletic Training
Neal Hazen Head Athletics Trainer 765.285.4469
Shawn Comer Associate Athletics Trainer 765.285.4469
Troy Hershman Assistant Athletics Trainer 765.285.5440
Jillian Brigle Assistant Athletics Trainer 765.285.5440
Sindra Schueler Assistant Athletics Trainer 765.285.5440
Michelle Gambino Graduate Assistant  
Becca Gardenhire Graduate Assistant  
Jared Mueller Graduate Assistant  
Michael Page Graduate Assistant  
Lauren Yaeger Graduate Assistant  
Joe Zimmerman Graduate Assistant  
 
Athletics Ticket Office
Rob Richards Director of Ticket Operations 765.285.1474
Mark Serrao Asst. Director of Ticketing and Premium Seating 765.285.1474
Gabriel Schuh Graduate Assistant 765.285.1474
TBA Manager of Ticket Sales and Fan Development  765.285.1551 
     
Media Relations
Joe Hernandez

Associate Athletics Director
Media Relations Contact: Football, Gymnastics, Baseball

Sport Supervision:  Men's Golf, Women's Golf

765.285.8242
Brad Caudill Assistant Director of Media Relations/Coordinator of Multimedia
Contact: Women's Volleyball, Softball, Cross Country/Track and Field 
765.285.8242
Tyson Mathews

Assistant Director of Media Relations
Contact: Men's Basketball, Soccer, M/W Golf,
SECONDARY - Football

765.285.8242
Paula Haughn Assistant Director of Media Relations
Contact: Women's Basketball, M/W Tennis
SECONDARY - Football
765.285.8242
Allison Rodebeck Assistant Director of Media Relations/Graphic Design 765.285.7841
Joel Godett Assistant Director of Broadcast and Multimedia Services 765.285.8242
Jenna Jorgensen Graduate Assistant, Media Relations
Contact: Field Hockey, M/W Swimming, Men's Volleyball
765.285.8242
 
Marketing & Promotions
Shawn Sullivan Director of Marketing and Promotions 765.285.3242
Nate Dudzik Graduate Assistant, Marketing and Promotions 765.285.3243
Kevin Thurman Graduate Assistant, Marketing and Promotions 765.285.8392
 
Compliance and Operations
Pat Quinn Deputy Athletics Director for Compliance and Operations
Sports Supervision: Field Hockey, Gymnastics
Secondary:  Men's Basketball
765.285.8907
Megan Coyne Director of Compliance
Secondary Sports Supervision:  M/W Tennis, M/W Volleyball
765.285.1196
Brock Hagerman

Director of Compliance
Secondary Sports Supervision:  M&W Golf, Soccer

765.285.8581
Josh Pawlus Director of Game Operations
Secondary Sports Supervision:  WCC & Track, M&W Swimming
765.285.5157
Tony Quinn Graduate Assistant for Game Operations  
Kayla Austin Graduate Assistant for Game Operations & Administration  
 
Development
Brad Edmondson Executive Director of Cardinal Varsity Club 765.285.8120
Beth Davis Activities Coordinator for Cardinal Varsity Club 765.285.8120
Jordan Oppelt Graduate Assistant 765.285.7059
 
Corporate Sales
TBA General Manager, Ball State Sports Properties 765.285.2767
Chris Ulm Director of Corporate Sales, Ball State Sports Properties 765.285.1434
 
Equipment Managers
Tex Ritter Football Equipment Manager 765.285.1403
Patty Duncan Athletics Equipment Manager 765.285.5177
Brian Bailey Athletics Equipment Manager 765.285.5561
 
Strength and Conditioning
Jason Roberson Strength and Conditioning Coordinator 765.285.5698
David Feeley Director Strength and Conditioning, Football 765.285.4472
Mandy Harrison Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 765.285.5698
Ben Armer Graduate Assistant, Football Strength & Conditioning 765.285.4472
 
Secretarial Staff
Robin Carter Secretary, Business Services 765.285.8483
Lisa Collier Secretary, Athletics 765.285.8141
Stephanie Cox Secretary, Men's and Women's Basketball 765.285.8225
Marlene Mitchell Secretary, Football 765.285.8251
Judy Stearns Secretary, Athletics 765.285.1671
Sandy Wilburn Secretary, Athletics 765.285.1671
 
All-Girl Cheerleaders
Wendy Richards Head Coach 765.285.3242
David Holloway Assistant Coach  
Lexi Rodebeck Assistant Coach  
 
Baseball
Rich Maloney Head Coach 765.285.1425
Todd Linklater Pitching Coach 765.285.2862
Scott French Assistant Coach 765.285.8226
Rhett Goodmiller Volunteer Assistant Coach
 
Code Red Dance Team
Amy Cook Wilkins Head Coach 765.285.3242
 
Coed Cheerleaders
Wendy Richards Head Coach 765.285.3242
David Holloway Assistant Coach  
Lexi Rodebeck Assistant Coach  
 
Field Hockey
Beth Maddox Head Coach 765.285.5165
Christy Longacre Assistant Coach 765.285.5138
 
Football
Pete Lembo Head Coach/Associate Athletics Director 765.285.8251
Kevin Kelly Defensive Coordinator/Inside Linebackers 765.285.1197
Joey Lynch Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks 765.285.3718
Justin Lustig Special Teams Coordinator/Running Backs 765.285.2012
Patrick Dougherty Tight Ends 765.285.1198
Daryl Dixon Outside Linebackers/Nickel Backs 765.285.1202
Keith Gaither Wide Receivers 765.285.1199
John Strollo Offensive Line 765.285.1195
Nick Siatras Recruiting Coordinator/Defensive Line 765.285.8253
Shannon Morrison Defensive Backs/Pass Defense Coordinator 765.285.5680
Tilmon Clark Director of Player Personnel & On-Campus Recruiting 765.285.8914
David Feeley Director of Strength & Conditioning 765.285.4472
Brooks Santanello Video Coordinator 765.285.4475
Aaron Mershman Graduate Assistant 765.285.1227
Collin Coffer Graduate Assistant 765.285.8251
Nick Kray Director of Football Operations & Player Development 765.285.0062  
Ben Armer Graduate Assistant, Strength & Conditioning 765.285.4472
Jon Robinson Graduate Assistant 765.285.8251
Patrick Hagedorn Graduate Assistant, Operations & Recruiting 765.285.1203 
Brian Dougherty Graduate Assistant  765.285.8251
 
Gymnastics
Joanna Saleem Head Coach 765.285.1221
Justin Wolford Assistant Coach 765.285.7219
 
Men's Basketball
James Whitford Head Coach 765.285.8141
Jason Grunkemeyer Assistant Coach 765.285.8141
Danny Peters Assistant Coach 765.285.8141
Brian Thornton Assistant Coach 765.285.8141
Jaron Henry Director of Basketball Operations
 
Men's Golf
Mike Fleck Head Coach 765.285.8391
Corey Ziedonis Graduate Assistant Coach 765.285.8391

 

Men's Swimming & Diving
Bob Thomas Head Coach 765.285.8909
Nick Gayes Diving Coach 765.285.5141
 
Men's Tennis
Bill Richards Head Coach 765.285.8906
Ryan Baxter Volunteer Assistant Coach
Cliff Morrison Graduate Assistant Coach
 
Men's Volleyball
Joel Walton Head Coach 765.285.1744
Kevin Furnish Assistant Coach 765.285.3498
Jim Palilonis Assistant Coach 765.285.8151
 
Softball
Tyra Perry Head Coach 765.285.5137
Kassie Stanfill Assistant Coach 765.285.3703
Alex Gray Assistant Coach 765.285.3720
TBA Volunteer Assistant Coach  
 
Women's Basketball
Brady Sallee Head Coach 765.285.8225
Rekha Patterson Associate Head Coach 765.285.5103
Rachel Galligan Assistant Coach 765.285.5552
Ryan Patterson Assistant Coach 765.285.5819
Audrey McDonald-Spencer Director of Basketball Operations 765.285.3499
 
Women's Golf
Katherine Mowat Head Coach 765.285.4086
Delaney Howson Graduate Assistant Coach 765.285.4086
 
Soccer
Craig Roberts Head Coach 765.285.2478
Marcie Klebanow Assistant Coach 765.285.8302
Ante Cop Assistant Coach 765.285.8302
 
Women's Swimming & Diving
Kristy Castillo Head Coach 765.285.5173
Claire Leichty Graduate Assistant (Swimming) 765.285.3247
Nick Gayes Diving Coach 765.285.5141
 
Women's Tennis
Max Norris Head Coach 765.285.5174
Viktor Maksimcuk Graduate Assistant
 
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Randy Heisler Head Coach 765.285.5168
Amber Williams Assistant Coach 765.285.5133
TBA Assistant Coach  
Shannon Eversole Volunteer Assistant Coach (Pole Vault)  
 
Women's Volleyball
Steve Shondell Head Coach 765.285.1465
Kelli Miller Assistant Coach 765.285.1123
Fritz Rosenberg Assistant Coach 765.285.1123