Stoops Auto
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Tom Raper RVs Supporter
Football GameDay Central
Cardinal Commitment
Clouser Wins, Men's Golf Second at Fighting Irish   //  Men's Golf
Football Game at Army Saturday on CBS Sports Network   //  Football
Benson Named MAC West Offensive Player Of The Week   //  Women's Volleyball
Football Alums Active in the Pros   //  Football
Field Hockey Drops 4-3 Shootout Loss to Saint Louis   //  Field Hockey
ForwardPause/PlayBack
6
Now Playing on All-Access
Football: Cardinals in the Pros
Now Playing on All-Access
Soccer vs. Bowling Green
Now Playing on All-Access
Football: Cardinal Endzone Ep. 2

Ball State All Access

Experience Ball State Athletics like never before

Login Sign Up

Check live events page for listing

    WLBC
    Ball State Sports Link
    Schedule at a Glance
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites
    Friday, Oct 03
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Cross Country Notre Dame Invitational Notre Dame, Ind. 2:00 PM
    SOC Central Michigan Briner Sports Complex 5:00 PM
    WVB Eastern Michigan Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Field Hockey Iowa Iowa City, Iowa 8:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 04
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Army West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    WVB Central Michigan Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 05
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Toledo Briner Sports Complex 2:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 06
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Firestone Invitational Akron, Ohio (Firestone Country Club North Course) All Day
    WGOLF Bearcat Invitational Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 07
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Firestone Invitational Akron, Ohio (Firestone Country Club North Course) All Day
    WGOLF Bearcat Invitational Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 08
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 09
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WVB Toledo Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN Cincinnati Invitational Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
    SOC Ohio Athens, Ohio 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN Cincinnati Invitational Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
    Swimming & Diving Red/White Intrasquad Muncie, Ind. 9:00 AM
    Field Hockey Missouri State Muncie, Ind. 12:00 PM
    Football Western Michigan Muncie, Ind. 3:00 PM
    WVB Buffalo Buffalo, N.Y. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Field Hockey Michigan State Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    SOC Kent State Kent, Ohio 1:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Sagamore Fall Preview Noblesville, Ind. (Sagamore Golf Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Sagamore Fall Preview Noblesville, Ind. (Sagamore Golf Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    Cross Country Ball State Invitational Muncie, Ind. (Elks Country Club) 4:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    WGOLF Hoosier Fall Invitational Noblesville, Ind. (Purgatory Golf Club) All Day
    SOC Western Michigan Briner Sports Complex 5:00 PM
    WVB Ohio Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Field Hockey Longwood Farmville, Va. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    WGOLF Hoosier Fall Invitational Noblesville, Ind. (Purgatory Golf Club) All Day
    Swimming & Diving Indiana Intercollegiate West Lafayette, Ind. TBA
    Football Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. TBA
    WVB Kent State Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    WGOLF Hoosier Fall Invitational Noblesville, Ind. (Purgatory Golf Club) All Day
    Field Hockey Ohio Athens, Ohio 1:00 PM
    SOC Northern Illinois Briner Sports Complex 2:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MGOLF Dayton Men's Golf Fall Invitational (Individuals Only) Dayton, Ohio (National Cash Register Country Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Dayton Men's Golf Fall Invitational (Individuals Only) Dayton, Ohio (National Cash Register Country Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 5:00 PM
    SOC Buffalo Buffalo, N.Y. 5:00 PM
    WVB Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Akron Muncie, Ind. TBA
    Field Hockey Kent State Kent, Ohio 3:00 PM
    WVB Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Akron Akron, Ohio 12:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate Estero, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate Estero, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Miami University Briner Sports Complex 3:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Mid-American Conference Indoor Championship Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
    WTEN Roberta Alison Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
    Swimming & Diving Red and White Intra Squad Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    WVB Northern Illinois Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 01
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Mid-American Conference Indoor Championship Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
    WTEN Roberta Alison Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
    Cross Country Mid-American Conference Championship Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 11:00 AM
    Swimming & Diving Akron Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    Field Hockey Miami University Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    WVB Western Michigan Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 02
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Mid-American Conference Indoor Championship Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
    WTEN Roberta Alison Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
    SOC Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA
    Monday, Nov 03
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Nov 04
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Oakland City (Exhibition) Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 05
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Northern Illinois Muncie, Ind. 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 06
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Nov 07
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Semifinals Site of top seed TBA
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Illinois (Co-Ed) Charleston, Ill. 6:00 PM
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 6:00 PM
    WVB Central Michigan Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 08
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WVB Eastern Michigan Ypsilanti, Mich. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 09
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Championship Site of top seed TBA
    Monday, Nov 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Nov 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WVB Toledo Toledo, Ohio 7:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB Utah Salt Lake City, Utah TBA
    SOC First Round Campus Sites TBA
    Cross Country NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship Madison, Wis. 1:00 PM
    WBB Purdue Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC First Round Campus Sites TBA
    WVB Akron Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC First Round Campus Sites TBA
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB IU Kokomo Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Nov 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Evansville Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. All Day
    WVB MAC Quarterfinals Athens, Ohio TBA
    SOC Second/Third Rounds Campus Sites TBA
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. All Day
    SOC Second/Third Rounds Campus Sites TBA
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. 6:00 PM
    Football Eastern Michigan Muncie, Ind. TBA
    MBB IUPUI Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
    WVB MAC Semifinals Athens, Ohio TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Second/Third Rounds Campus Sites TBA
    WVB MAC Championship Athens, Ohio TBA
    WBB Louisville Louisville, Kentucky TBA
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB Grambling State Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Nov 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Nov 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio TBA
    SOC Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA
    WBB Jackson State vs. Duquesne Muncie, Ind. 12:00 PM
    WBB Murray State Muncie, Ind. 2:30 PM
    Sunday, Nov 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA
    WBB Consolation Game Muncie, Ind. 12:00 PM
    WBB Championship Game Muncie, Ind. 2:30 PM
    Monday, Dec 01
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Dec 02
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Dec 03
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Dec 04
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Dec 05
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Michigan Invitational (Co-Ed) Ypsilanti, Mich. All Day
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Michigan Invitational (Co-Ed) Ypsilanti, Mich. TBA
    SOC College Cup Fort Lauderdale, Fla. TBA
    Saturday, Dec 06
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Michigan Invitational (Co-Ed) Ypsilanti, Mich. All Day
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Michigan Invitational (Co-Ed) Ypsilanti, Mich. TBA
    SOC College Cup Fort Lauderdale, Fla. TBA
    MBB Indiana State Muncie, Ind. 2:00 PM
    WBB Oakland Muncie, Ind. 4:00 PM
    Sunday, Dec 07
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC College Cup Fort Lauderdale, Fla. TBA
    Monday, Dec 08
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Dec 09
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Dec 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Dec 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Dec 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Saturday, Dec 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB Valparaiso Valparaiso, Ind. TBA
    WBB Butler Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
    Sunday, Dec 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Monday, Dec 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Charlotte Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Dec 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Dec 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB James Madison Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Dec 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania TBA
    Friday, Dec 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Saturday, Dec 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB San Diego State San Diego, Calif. TBA
    Sunday, Dec 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Kentucky TBA
    Monday, Dec 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Dec 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Dec 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Dec 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Dec 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Saturday, Dec 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Sunday, Dec 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB Longwood Muncie, Ind. 2:00 PM
    Monday, Dec 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Dec 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB St. Louis St. Louis, Missouri TBA
    Wednesday, Dec 31
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Jan 01
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Jan 02
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Saturday, Jan 03
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio TBA
    MBB Bethune-Cookman Muncie, Ind. 2:00 PM
    GIVE NOW!
    To join Cardinal Varsity Club or Give to Ball State Athletics.
    http://www.meijer.com/
    McDonald's
    Uploaded Ad
    Uploaded Ad
    Uploaded Ad
    Uploaded Ad
    A-1 Graphics
    American Chevrolet
    Applebee's
    Burger King
    stop