Stoops Auto
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Tom Raper RVs Supporter
Football GameDay Central
Cardinal Commitment
Football Set for Saturday Game at Toledo on ESPN3   //  Football
Three In A Row, Women’s Volleyball Sweeps Virginia   //  Women's Volleyball
Cardinals Celebrating Seniors, Youth Soccer Saturday   //  Soccer
SL TV: 3rd Down Chirp (Toledo)   //  Ball State Sports Link
Cross Country Places 5th At Indiana Intercollegiate   //  Cross Country
ForwardPause/PlayBack
6
Now Playing on All-Access
SL TV: 3rd Down Chirp (Toledo)
Now Playing on All-Access
Women's Volleyball: Shondell Inducted into Burris HOF
Now Playing on All-Access
Football: The Coordinator's Corner (Toledo)

Ball State All Access

Experience Ball State Athletics like never before

Login Sign Up

Check live events page for listing

    WLBC
    Ball State Sports Link
    Schedule at a Glance
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites
    Friday, Sep 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Indiana Hoosier Fall Tournament Bloomington, Ind. TBA
    Saturday, Sep 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Indiana Hoosier Fall Tournament Bloomington, Ind. TBA
    MGOLF Wolf Run Intercollegiate Zionsville, Ind. (Wolf Run Golf Club) All Day
    WTEN Ball State Fall Dual Muncie, Ind. All Day
    Football Toledo Toledo, Ohio TBA
    Softball Huntington (DH) Muncie, Ind. 11:00 AM
    WVB VCU Richmond, Va. 11:00 AM
    SOC Jacksonville State Briner Sports Complex 2:00 PM
    Sunday, Sep 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Indiana Hoosier Fall Tournament Bloomington, Ind. TBA
    MGOLF Wolf Run Intercollegiate Zionsville, Ind. (Wolf Run Golf Club) All Day
    Field Hockey Northwestern Evanston, Ill. 12:30 PM
    Softball at Purdue West Lafayette, Ind. 1:00 PM
    Softball vs. Valparaiso West Lafayette, Ind. 3:00 PM
    Monday, Sep 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WGOLF Cardinal Classic Yorktown, Ind. (The Players Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Sep 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WGOLF Cardinal Classic Yorktown, Ind. (The Players Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Sep 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Sep 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Sep 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Ball State Fall Invitational Muncie, Ind. TBA
    SOC Bowling Green Briner Sports Complex 5:00 PM
    WVB Western Michigan Kalamazoo, Mich. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Sep 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Ball State Fall Invitational Muncie, Ind. TBA
    Softball Purdue-Calumet Muncie, Ind. 11:00 AM
    Field Hockey Central Michigan Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    Softball Purdue-Calumet vs. Cleveland State Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    Softball Cleveland State Muncie, Ind. 3:00 PM
    WVB Northern Illinois DeKalb, Ill. 8:00 PM
    Sunday, Sep 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Ball State Fall Invitational Muncie, Ind. TBA
    MGOLF Fighting Irish Golf Classic South Bend, Ind. (Warren GC) & Bridgman, Mich. (Lost Dunes GC) All Day
    SOC Eastern Michigan Ypsilanti, Mich. 1:00 PM
    Field Hockey Saint Louis Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    Monday, Sep 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Fighting Irish Golf Classic South Bend, Ind. (Warren GC) & Bridgman, Mich. (Lost Dunes GC) All Day
    Tuesday, Sep 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Fighting Irish Golf Classic South Bend, Ind. (Warren GC) & Bridgman, Mich. (Lost Dunes GC) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 01
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 02
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Oct 03
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Cross Country Notre Dame Invitational Notre Dame, Ind. 2:00 PM
    SOC Central Michigan Briner Sports Complex 5:00 PM
    WVB Eastern Michigan Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Field Hockey Iowa Iowa City, Iowa 8:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 04
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Army West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    WVB Central Michigan Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 05
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Toledo Briner Sports Complex 2:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 06
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Firestone Invitational Akron, Ohio (Firestone Country Club North Course) All Day
    WGOLF Bearcat Invitational Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 07
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Firestone Invitational Akron, Ohio (Firestone Country Club North Course) All Day
    WGOLF Bearcat Invitational Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 08
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 09
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WVB Toledo Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN Cincinnati Invitational Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
    SOC Ohio Athens, Ohio 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN Cincinnati Invitational Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
    Swimming & Diving Red/White Intrasquad Muncie, Ind. 9:00 AM
    Field Hockey Missouri State Muncie, Ind. 12:00 PM
    Football Western Michigan Muncie, Ind. 3:00 PM
    WVB Buffalo Buffalo, N.Y. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Field Hockey Michigan State Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    SOC Kent State Kent, Ohio 1:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Sagamore Fall Preview Noblesville, Ind. (Sagamore Golf Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Sagamore Fall Preview Noblesville, Ind. (Sagamore Golf Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    Cross Country Ball State Invitational Muncie, Ind. (Elks Country Club) 4:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    WGOLF Hoosier Fall Invitational Noblesville, Ind. (Purgatory Golf Club) All Day
    SOC Western Michigan Briner Sports Complex 5:00 PM
    WVB Ohio Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Field Hockey Longwood Farmville, Va. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    WGOLF Hoosier Fall Invitational Noblesville, Ind. (Purgatory Golf Club) All Day
    Swimming & Diving Indiana Intercollegiate West Lafayette, Ind. TBA
    Football Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. TBA
    WVB Kent State Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MTEN ITA Ohio Valley Regionals Nashville, Tenn. TBA
    WGOLF Hoosier Fall Invitational Noblesville, Ind. (Purgatory Golf Club) All Day
    Field Hockey Ohio Athens, Ohio 1:00 PM
    SOC Northern Illinois Briner Sports Complex 2:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WTEN ITA/USTA Regional Championships Knoxville, Tennessee TBA
    MGOLF Dayton Men's Golf Fall Invitational (Individuals Only) Dayton, Ohio (National Cash Register Country Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Dayton Men's Golf Fall Invitational (Individuals Only) Dayton, Ohio (National Cash Register Country Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 5:00 PM
    SOC Buffalo Buffalo, N.Y. 5:00 PM
    WVB Miami (Ohio) Oxford, Ohio 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Akron Muncie, Ind. TBA
    Field Hockey Kent State Kent, Ohio 3:00 PM
    WVB Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Akron Akron, Ohio 12:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate Estero, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club) All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MGOLF Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate Estero, Fla. (Old Corkscrew Golf Club) All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Oct 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Miami University Briner Sports Complex 3:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Mid-American Conference Indoor Championship Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
    WTEN Roberta Alison Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
    Swimming & Diving Red and White Intra Squad Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    WVB Northern Illinois Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 01
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Mid-American Conference Indoor Championship Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
    WTEN Roberta Alison Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
    Cross Country Mid-American Conference Championship Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 11:00 AM
    Field Hockey Miami University Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    Swimming & Diving Akron Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
    WVB Western Michigan Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 02
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MTEN Mid-American Conference Indoor Championship Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
    WTEN Roberta Alison Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA
    SOC Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA
    Monday, Nov 03
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Nov 04
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Oakland City (Exhibition) Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 05
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Northern Illinois Muncie, Ind. 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 06
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Nov 07
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Semifinals Site of top seed TBA
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Illinois (Co-Ed) Charleston, Ill. 6:00 PM
    Swimming & Diving Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 6:00 PM
    WVB Central Michigan Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 08
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WVB Eastern Michigan Ypsilanti, Mich. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 09
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Championship Site of top seed TBA
    Monday, Nov 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Tuesday, Nov 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WVB Toledo Toledo, Ohio 7:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC First Round Campus Sites TBA
    MBB Utah Salt Lake City, Utah TBA
    Cross Country NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship Madison, Wis. 1:00 PM
    WBB Purdue Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC First Round Campus Sites TBA
    WVB Akron Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC First Round Campus Sites TBA
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB IU Kokomo Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Nov 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    WBB Evansville Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. All Day
    WVB MAC Quarterfinals Athens, Ohio TBA
    SOC Second/Third Rounds Campus Sites TBA
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. All Day
    SOC Second/Third Rounds Campus Sites TBA
    Swimming & Diving Doug Coers Invitational Muncie, Ind. 6:00 PM
    WVB MAC Semifinals Athens, Ohio TBA
    MBB IUPUI Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
    Football Eastern Michigan Muncie, Ind. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    SOC Second/Third Rounds Campus Sites TBA
    WVB MAC Championship Athens, Ohio TBA
    WBB Louisville Louisville, Kentucky TBA
    Monday, Nov 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    MBB Grambling State Muncie, Ind. 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Wednesday, Nov 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Thursday, Nov 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Media
    Football Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio TBA
    GIVE NOW!
    To join Cardinal Varsity Club or Give to Ball State Athletics.
    Corporate Sponsors
    Shane Company
    Dean Foods
    Meijer